Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57346955

Tender For Engagement Of An Expert Agency For Conceptualisation And Implementation Of Startup Acceleration Program For Assam Innovation And Startup Foundation (Aisf)

Issued by Government Departments · Kamrup Metro, Assam
Tender Value
3.25 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kamrup Metro → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Engagement Of An Expert Agency For Conceptualisation And Implementation Of Startup Acceleration Program For Assam Innovation And Startup Foundation (Aisf)

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
1Remuneration
2Reimbursables Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information Tender Inviting Authority: Assam Innovation and Startup Foundation (AISF) Name of Assignment: Engagement of an Expert Agency for Conceptualisation and Implementation of Startup Acceleration Program for Assam Innovation and Startup Foundation (AISF) Contract No: AISF/ACCELERATOR/2025-06/01/0309 Form FIN-1 Financial Proposal Submission Form Date: To: Managing Director, AISF Dear Madam/Sir: We, the undersigned, offer to provide the consulting services for \\"Engagement of an Expert Agency for Conceptualisation and Implementation of Startup Acceleration Program for Assam Innovation and Startup Foundation (AISF)\\" in accordance with your Request for Proposal dated 22/05/2026 and our Technical Proposal. Our attached Financial Proposal is for the amount of INR 0.0 INR Zero Only , excluding of all indirect local taxes in accordance with Clause 25.1 in the Data Sheet. The estimated amount of local indirect taxes is INR 0.0 INR Zero Only which shall be confirmed or adjusted, if needed, during negotiations. Our Financial Proposal shall be valid and remain binding upon us, subject to the modifications resulting from Contract negotiations, for the period of time specified in the Data Sheet, ITC 12.1. “No commissions or gratuities have been or are to be paid by us to agents or any third party relating to this Proposal and Contract execution.” We understand you are not bound to accept any Proposal you receive. We remain, Yours sincerely, Authorized Signature {In full and initials}: \\"AS PER DIGITAL SIGNATURE\\" Name and Title of Signatory: In the capacity of: Address: E-mail: Item Rate Financial Proposal BoQ_Ver3.0 Item Rate Normal INR Only INR Select, Excess (+), Less (-) Less (-) Tender Inviting Authority: Assam Innovation and Startup Foundation (AISF) Name of Assignment: Engagement of an Expert Agency for Conceptualisation and Implementation of Startup Acceleration Program for Assam Innovation and Startup Foundation (AISF) Contract No: AISF/ACCELERATOR/2025-06/01/0309 Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company : Please Enter Name & Address at Cell number B8 of BoQ1 Sheet FORM FIN-3 BREAKDOWN OF REMUNERATIONWhen used for Lump-Sum contract assignment, information to be provided in this Form shall only be used to demonstrate the basis for the calculation of the Contract’s ceiling amount; to calculate applicable taxes at contract negotiations; and, if needed, to establish payments to the Consultant for possible additional services requested by the Client. This Form shall not be used as a basis for payments under Lump-Sum contracts Sl.No. Name of Key / Non Key Experts Number Per Man Month Remuneration Rate (INR) Time Input in Man days Time Input in Person/Month TOTAL AMOUNT Without Taxes inINR(C14*D14*M14) Total GST Value for total Quantity(INR) TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes (INR) TOTAL AMOUNT In Words (INR) Home Field Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency Flag for D Flag for M Flag for BA Flag for B Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category
3Key Experts*
4Programme Head
5Senior Programme Manager
6Senior Manager-Acceleration
7Programme Associate
8Non Key Experts*
9Senior Leadership Resource
10Chief Investor Mentor
11Mentor Pool
12Experts / Resource Persons
13 Total in Figures 0.0 0.0 0.0 INR Zero Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 Zero Only Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Item Rate Financial Proposal BoQ_Ver3.0 Item Rate Normal INR Only INR Select, Excess (+), Less (-) Less (-) Tender Inviting Authority: Assam Innovation and Startup Foundation (AISF) Name of Assignment: Engagement of an Expert Agency for Conceptualisation and Implementation of Startup Acceleration Program for Assam Innovation and Startup Foundation (AISF) Contract No: AISF/ACCELERATOR/2025-06/01/0309 Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company : Please Enter Name & Address at Cell number B8 of BoQ1 Sheet FORM FIN-4 BREAKDOWN OF REIMBURSABLE EXPENSESWhen used for Lump-Sum contract assignment, information to be provided in this Form shall only be used to demonstrate the basis for calculation of the Contract ceiling amount, to calculate applicable taxes at contract negotiations and, if needed, to establish payments to the Consultant for possible additional services requested by the Client. This form shall not be used as a basis for payments under Lump-Sum contracts Sl.No. Type of Reimbursable Expenses Unit Unit Cost (INR) Quantity TOTAL AMOUNT Without Taxes inINR(D*M) GST Value For total Quantity(INR) TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes (INR) TOTAL AMOUNT In Words (INR) Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency RATE OF GST in % income tax on non-resident experts Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category
14 Total in Figures 0.0 0.0 0.0 INR Zero Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 Zero Only Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Legend: “Per diem allowance” is paid for each night the expert is required by the Contract to be away from his/her usual place of residence. Client can set up a ceiling.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346955
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.25 Crore
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Science And Technology
Work Description Tender for Engagement Of An Expert Agency For Conceptualisation And Implementation Of Startup Acceleration Program For Assam Innovation And Startup Foundation (Aisf)
Basic Detail
Tender No AISF/ACCELERATOR/2025-06/01
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kamrup Metro
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.25 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
01bff71b-37d0-4833-a114-e8f507ef6e6f.html
BOQ_84502.xls
RFPACCELERATION.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (24).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

01bff71b-37d0-4833-a114-e8f507ef6e6f.html

xls

BOQ_84502.xls

pdf

RFPACCELERATION.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (24).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders