Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57346936

Tender For Proposal For Lining Up Rate Contract For Emergency Repair Works Such As Pipeline Leak, Burst, Pilferage And Other Miscellaneous Maintenance Activities In Mainline Jurisdiction For Bkpl Stations Into 3 Groups Group B Bkpl Barauni

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Begusarai, Bihar
Tender Value
2.33 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
59000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Begusarai → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Proposal For Lining Up Rate Contract For Emergency Repair Works Such As Pipeline Leak, Burst, Pilferage And Other Miscellaneous Maintenance Activities In Mainline Jurisdiction For Bkpl Stations Into 3 Groups Group B Bkpl Barauni

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
1100.0
2101.0
3102.0
4103.0
5104.0
6105.0
7106.0
8107.0
9108.0
10109.0
11110.0
12111.0
13112.0
14113.0
15114.0
16115.0
17116.0
18117.0
19118.0
20119.0
21120.0
22121.0
23122.0
24123.0
25124.0
26125.0
27126.0
28127.0
29128.0
30129.0
31130.0
32131.0
33132.0
34133.0
35134.0
36135.0
37136.0
38137.0
39138.0
40139.0
41140.0
42141.0
43142.0
44143.0
45144.0
46145.0
47146.0
48147.0
49148.0
50149.0
51150.0
52151.0
53152.0
54153.0
55154.0
56155.0
57156.0
58157.0
59158.0
60159.0
61160.0
62161.0
63162.0
64163.0
65164.0
66165.0
67166.0
68167.0
69168.0
70169.0
71170.0
72171.0
73172.0
74173.0
75174.0
76175.0
77176.0
78177.0
79178.0
80179.0
81180.0
82181.0
83182.0
84183.0
85184.0
86185.0
87186.0
88187.0
89188.0
90189.0
91190.0
92192.0 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information
93192.0 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346936
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 2.33 Crore
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Proposal For Lining Up Rate Contract For Emergency Repair Works Such As Pipeline Leak, Burst, Pilferage And Other Miscellaneous Maintenance Activities In Mainline Jurisdiction For Bkpl Stations Into 3 Groups Group B Bkpl Barauni
Basic Detail
Tender No ERKLC2653
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Begusarai
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.33 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 59000
Exemption Available
Document List
81b22ce0-7c3d-481b-ab49-ac423c082e37.html
Annexure_Commercial_R5.xls
Bidders_help_Document_for_1.pdf
BOQ_201521.xls
ERKLC2653.pdf