Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57346881

Tender For Rate Contract (One Year) For Supply Of Impulse Pipe-Carbon Steel

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raigarh → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rate Contract (One Year) For Supply Of Impulse Pipe-Carbon Steel

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346881
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Work Description Tender for Rate Contract (One Year) For Supply Of Impulse Pipe-Carbon Steel
Basic Detail
Tender No VRTNIC0028
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raigarh
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
df03e4c9-89c6-4752-b231-e649ff7f5c3a.html
BOQ_70058.xls
GCCREV04.pdf
ITBREV05.pdf
PurchaseSpecification.pdf
SCCREV04_01.pdf
SignedIP.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

df03e4c9-89c6-4752-b231-e649ff7f5c3a.html

xls

BOQ_70058.xls

pdf

GCCREV04.pdf

pdf

ITBREV05.pdf

pdf

PurchaseSpecification.pdf

pdf

SCCREV04_01.pdf

pdf

SignedIP.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders