Tender for Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Railway Track At Selected Samla Siding L1500 M And Dalurbandh Siding L800 M Under Pandaveswar Area.
Tender Value
21.86 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
27400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pandabeshwar → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Railway Track At Selected Samla Siding L1500 M And Dalurbandh Siding L800 M Under Pandaveswar Area.
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 15, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 10 daysSep 16, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 11 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender