Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57346801

Construction Of Marrage Hall . Shoe Stand ,Boundry Wall , Gate And Paver Block In Nagar Panchayat Asharganj Munger

Issued by Government Departments · Munger, Bihar
Tender Value
2.08 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
4.16 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Munger → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Marrage Hall . Shoe Stand ,Boundry Wall , Gate And Paver Block In Nagar Panchayat Asharganj Munger

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346801
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.08 Crore
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development And Housing Department
Work Description Construction Of Marrage Hall . Shoe Stand ,Boundry Wall , Gate And Paver Block In Nagar Panchayat Asharganj Munger
Basic Detail
Tender No 4/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Munger
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.08 Crore
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 4.16 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
49312NITVivahBhawan01.pdf
49966sbd3rdtimefinalasarganj01.pdf
5085078901BOQ.pdf
5384778901BOQ.pdf
76000NITVivahBhawan01.pdf
f3c0caa2c7704940ac118622f5f751d1.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

49312NITVivahBhawan01.pdf

pdf

49966sbd3rdtimefinalasarganj01.pdf

pdf

5085078901BOQ.pdf

pdf

5384778901BOQ.pdf

pdf

76000NITVivahBhawan01.pdf

html

f3c0caa2c7704940ac118622f5f751d1.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders