Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 14 days TDR #57346761

Tender For Day To Day Repair And Maintenance Of Residential Buildings Including Repairing Of Quarters During Change Of Occupancy (For A Period Of 730 Days) At Nehru Shatabdi Nagar, Secl Hq, Bilaspur.Nit No : Gm(C)/Secl/Bsp/E-T/Ta-Amc/2026-27/13 Dated

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.89 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
2.36 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bilaspur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Day To Day Repair And Maintenance Of Residential Buildings Including Repairing Of Quarters During Change Of Occupancy (For A Period Of 730 Days) At Nehru Shatabdi Nagar, Secl Hq, Bilaspur.Nit No : Gm(C)/Secl/Bsp/E-T/Ta-Amc/2026-27/13 Dated 03.09.2026Tender Id: 2026_Secl_364868_1

BOQ

Name of Work:- Day to Day Repair and Maintenance of Residential Buildings including repairing of Quarters during Change of Occupancy (for a period of 730 days) at Nehru Shatabdi Nagar, SECL HQ, Bilaspur.NIT No : GM(C)/SECL/BSP/e-T/TA-AMC/2026-27/13 dated 03.09.2026Tender ID: 2026_SECL_364868_1
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil.
2Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete.
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources).
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources: 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources).
5Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources).
6Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level.Cold twisted bars
7Providing and fixing 18 mm thick gang saw cut, mirror polished, premoulded and prepolished, machine cut for kitchen platforms, vanity counters, window sills, facias and similar locations of required size, approved shade, colour and texture laid over 20 mm thick base cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), joints treated with white cement, mixed with matching pigment, epoxy touch ups, including rubbing, curing, moulding and polishing to edges to give high gloss finish etc. complete at all levels.Granite of any colour and shadeArea of slab over 0.50 sqm
8Providing edge moulding to 18 mm thick marble stone counters, Vanities etc., including machine polishing to edge to give high gloss finish etc. complete as per design approved by Engineer-in-Charge.Granite work
9Providing and fixing Ist quality ceramic glazed wall tiles conforming to IS: 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of approved make, in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer-in-Charge, in skirting, risers of steps and dados, over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg per sqm, including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete.
10Providing and fixing panelled or panelled and glazed shutters for doors, windows and clerestory windows, including ISI marked M.S. pressed butt hinges bright finished of required size with necessary screws, excluding panelling which will be paid for separately, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. (Note:- Butt hinges and necessary screws shall be paid separately)Second class teak wood30 mm thick shutters
11Providing and fixing ISI marked flush door shutters conforming to IS : 2202 (Part I) non-decorative type, core of block board construction with frame of 1st class hard wood and well matched commercial 3 ply veneering with vertical grains or cross bands and face veneers on both faces of shutters:30 mm thick including ISI marked Stainless Steel butt hinges with necessary screws
12Providing and fixing nickel plated M.S. pipe curtain rods with nickel plated brackets :20 mm dia (heavy type)
13Providing and fixing IS : 12817 marked stainless steel butt hinges with stainless steel screws etc. complete :100X58X1.90 mm
14Providing and fixing bright finished brass door latch with necessary screws etc. complete :250x16x5 mm
15Providing and fixing bright finished brass night latch of approved quality including necessary screws etc. complete.
16Providing and fixing aluminium handles, ISI marked, anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868) transparent or dyed to required colour or shade, with necessary screws etc. complete :125 mm
17Providing and fixing aluminium hanging floor door stopper, ISI marked, anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868) transparent or dyed to required colour and shade, with necessary screws etc. complete.Twin rubber stopper
18Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete.
19Providing and fixing stainless steel ( Grade 304) railing made of Hollow tubes, channels, plates etc., including welding, grinding, buffing, polishing and making curvature (wherever required) and fitting the same with necessary stainless steel nuts and bolts complete, i/c fixing the railing with necessary accessories & stainless steel dash fasteners , stainless steel bolts etc., of required size, on the top of the floor or the side of waist slab with suitable arrangement as per approval of Engineer-in-charge, (for payment purpose only weight of stainless steel members shall be considered excluding fixing accessories such as nuts, bolts, fasteners etc.).
20Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement, including cement slurry, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete.40 mm thick with 20 mm nominal size stone aggregate
21Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22 mm thick in footpath & courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of tiles, including rubbing and cleaning etc. complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand).Dark shade pigment using ordinary cement
22Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles of size 300x300 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) of 1st quality conforming to IS : 15622 of approved make in colours such as White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand), Jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/sqm including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigment etc., complete.
23Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS: 15622, of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/ sqm including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete.Size of Tile 600x600 mm
24Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion, (i) Single socketed pipes.110 mm diameter
25Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised - PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion.Coupler110 mm
26Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised - PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion.Bend 87.5°110 mm bend
27Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised - PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion.Shoe (Plain)110 mm Shoe
28Providing and fixing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugation as approved by Engineer-in-charge) 0.50 mm (+ 0.05 %) total coated thickness with zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns. Sheet should have protective guard film of 25 microns minimum to avoid scratches during transportation and should be supplied in single length upto 12 metre or as desired by Engineer-in-charge. The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling /self tapping screws of size (5.5x 55 mm) with EPDM seal, complete upto any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces, excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required.
29Providing and fixing tiled false ceiling of specified materials of size 595x595 mm in true horizontal level, suspended on inter locking metal grid of hot dipped galvanized steel sections ( galvanized @ 120 grams/ sqm, both side inclusive) consisting of main \\"T\\" runner with suitably spaced joints to get required length and of size 24x38 mm made from 0.30 mm thick (minimum) sheet, spaced at 1200 mm center to center and cross \\"T\\" of size 24x25 mm made of 0.30 mm thick (minimum) sheet, 1200 mm long spaced between main \\"T\\" at 600 mm center to center to form a grid of 1200x600 mm and secondary cross \\"T\\" of length 600 mm and size 24x25 mm made of 0.30 mm thick (minimum) sheet to be interlocked at middle of the 1200x600 mm panel to form grids of 600x600 mm and wall angle of size 24x24x0.3 mm and laying false ceiling tiles of approved texture in the grid including, required cutting/making, opening for services like diffusers, grills, light fittings, fixtures, smoke detectors etc. Main \\"T\\" runners to be suspended from ceiling using GI slotted cleats of size 27 x 37 x 25 x1.6 mm fixed to ceiling with 12.5 mm dia and 50 mm long dash fasteners, 4 mm GI adjustable rods with galvanised butterfly level clips of size 85 x 30 x 0.8 mm spaced at 1200 mm center to center along main T, bottom exposed width of 24 mm of all T-sections shall be pre-painted with polyester paint, all complete for all heights as per specifications, drawings and as directed by Engineer-in-charge.GI Metal Ceiling Lay in perforated Tegular edge global white color tiles of size 595x595 mm and 0.5 mm thick with 8 mm drop; made of GI sheet having galvanizing of 100 gms/sqm (both sides inclusive) and 20% perforation area with 1.8 mm dia holes and having NRC (Noise Reduction Coefficient ) of 0.5, electro statically polyester powder coated of thickness 60 microns (minimum), including factory painted after bending and perforation, and backed with a black Glass fiber acoustical fleece.
3012 mm cement plaster of mix :1:6 (1 cement: 6 fine sand)
31Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade :New work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20 kg/10 sqm)
32Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade :Two or more coats on new work
33Polishing on wood work with ready mixed wax polish of approved brand and manufacture :New work
34Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete.
35Wall painting with acrylic emulsion paint, having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 grams/ litre, of approved brand and manufacture, including applying additional coats wherever required, to achieve even shade and colour.Two coats
36Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready made) having VOC content less than 50 gm per ltr. of approved manufacturer and of required shade and colour complete. as per manufacturer's specification.One or more coats on old work
37Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade :Old work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/ 10 sqm) on existing cement paint surface
38Melamine polishing on wood work (one or more coat).
39Repairs to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq.meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.With cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 fine sand)
40Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.In cement mortar
41Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead.For thickness of tiles 10 mm to 25 mm
42Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved.
43Providing and fixing white vitreous china pedestal type water closet (European type W.C. pan) with seat and lid, 10 litre low level white P.V.C. flushing cistern, including flush pipe, with manually controlled device (handle lever), conforming to IS : 7231, with all fittings and fixtures complete, including cutting and making good the walls and floors wherever required :W.C. pan with ISI marked white solid plastic seat and lid
44Providing and fixing Stainless Steel A ISI 304 (18/8) kitchen sink as per IS:13983 with C.I. brackets and stainless steel plug 40 mm, including painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls wherever required :Kitchen sink without drain board610x510 mm bowl depth 200 mm
45Providing and fixing white vitreous china water closet squatting pan (Indian type) :Orissa pattern W.C. pan of size 580x440 mm
46Providing and fixing P.V.C. low level flushing cistern with manually controlled device (handle lever) conforming to IS : 7231, with all fittings and fixtures complete.10 litre capacity - White
47Providing and fixing solid plastic seat with lid for pedestal type W.C. pan complete :White solid plastic seat with lid
48Providing and fixing white vitreous china wash basin including making all connections but excluding the cost of fittings :Flat back wash basin of size 630x450 mm
49Providing and fixing M.S. stays and clamps for sand cast iron/ centrifugally cast (spun) iron pipes of diameter :100 mm
50Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. External work15 mm nominal dia Pipes
51Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. External work20 mm nominal dia Pipes
52Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. External work50 mm nominal dia Pipes
53Providing and placing on terrace (at all floor levels) polyethylene water storage tank, IS : 12701 marked, with cover and suitable locking arrangement and making necessary holes for inlet, outlet and overflow pipes but without fittings and the base support for tank.
54Providing and fixing PTMT bib cock of approved quality and colour.15mm nominal bore, 86 mm long, weighing not less than 88 gms
55Providing and fixing PTMT Ball cock of approved quality, colour and make complete with Epoxy coated aluminium rod with L.P./ H.P.H.D. plastic ball.25 mm nominal bore, 152mm long, weighing not less than 440 gms
56Providing and fixing aluminium work for doors, windows, ventilators and partitions with extruded built up standard tubular sections/ appropriate Z sections and other sections of approved make conforming to IS: 733 and IS: 1285, fixing with dash fasteners of required dia and size, including necessary filling up the gaps at junctions, i.e. at top, bottom and sides with required EPDM rubber/ neoprene gasket etc. Aluminium sections shall be smooth, rust free, straight, mitred and jointed mechanically wherever required including cleat angle, Aluminium snap beading for glazing / paneling, C.P. brass / stainless steel screws, all complete as per architectural drawings and the directions of Engineer-in-charge. (Glazing, paneling and dash fasteners to be paid for separately) :For fixed portionAnodised aluminium (anodised transparent or dyed to required shade according to IS: 1868, Minimum anodic coating of grade AC 15)
57Providing and fixing glazing in aluminium door, window, ventilator shutters and partitions etc. with EPDM rubber / neoprene gasket etc. complete as per the architectural drawings and the directions of engineer-in-charge . (Cost of aluminium snap beading shall be paid in basic item):With float glass panes of 4.0 mm thickness (weight not less than 10kg/sqm)
58Providing and applying fibre reinforced elastomeric liquid water proofing membrane with resilient acrylic polymers having Sun Reflectivity Index (SRI) of 105 on top of concrete roof in three coats @10.76 litre/ 10 sqm. One coat of self-priming of elastomeric waterproofing liquid (dilution with water in the ratio of 3:1) and two coats of undiluted elastomeric waterproofing liquid (dry film thickness of complete application/system not less than 500 microns). The operation shall be carried out after scrapping and properly cleaning the surface to remove loose particles with wire brushes, complete in all respect as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
59Providing and fixing steel slider for modular kitchen 22\\" size of aproved brand, as per instruction of Engineer in Charge..
60Providing and fixing Armada wall hung EWC Cat No 22035 ( Hind ware) complete as per instruction of Engineer in Charge..
61Providing and fixing Floor standing wash basin of Aria Jaquar (Code ARS-WHT-39801 & ARS-WHT-39301) or equivalent quality of Roca, Grohe, Kohler, Hindware make all complete work as per instruction of Engineer in charge.
62Providing and fixing Table top wash basin ( Jaquar make) Cat No ARSWHT 39903 complete as per instruction of Engineer in Charge..
63Providing and fixing health faucet of Allied Jaquar (Code ALD-577) or equivalent quality of Roca, Grohe, Kohler, Hindware make all complete work as per instruction of Engineer in charge.
64Providing and fixing 2 way bibcock of Aria Jaquar make (Code ARI-39041) or equivalent quality of Roca, Grohe, Kohler, Hindware all complete work as per instruction of Engineer in charge.
65Providing and fixing bibcock of continental Jaquar (Code CON-047KN) or equivalent quality of Roca, Grohe, Kohler, Hindware make all complete work as per inst. of EIC.
66Providing and fixing long body bib cock ( Hind ware) Cat No F370004,complete as per instruction of Engineer in Charge..
67Providing and fixing Soap dispenser of continental Jaquar (Code CAN-1135N) or equivalent quality of Roca, Grohe, Kohler, Hindware make all complete work as per instruction of Engineer in charge.
68Providing and fixing tumbler holder ( Jaquar make) Cat No AKP35741P,complete as per instruction of Engineer in Charge.
69Providing and fixing Paper holder of continental Jaquar make (Code ACN-1153N) or equivalent quality of Roca, Grohe, Kohler, Hindware make all complete work as per instruction of Engineer in charge.
70Providing and fixing Metropole regular of Jaquar (Code FLV-1093SQ) or equivalent quality of Roca, Grohe, Kohler, Hindware make all complete work as per instruction of Engineer in charge.
71Providing and fixing angle stop cock of Jaquar (code-CON-059N) or equivalent quality of Roca, Grohe , Kohler, Hindware make all complete work as per instruction of Engineer in charge.
72Providing and fixing hand shower with extra flex tube in crome (Jaquar make) Cat No SHA 571,complete as per instruction of Engineer in Charge.
73Providing and fixing C P Nipple size (Onida make or equivalent) complete as per instruction of Engineer in Charge.. 25 mm
74Providing and fixing single lever wash basin mixtur Cat No F 35000 ( Hind ware) complete as per instruction of Engineer in Charge..
75Providing and fixing Kitchen mixture WT swivel spout-tube mounted Cat No 440019( Hind ware) complete as per instruction of Engineer in Charge..
76Providing and fixing CP jali 100 mm dia of Jaquar make all complete work as per instruction of Engineer in charge.
77Providing and fixing PVC Connection pipe of Jaquar make code(ALD-8058) or equivalent quality of Roca, Grohe, Kohler, Hindware make of size 580x445x260mm all complete work as per inst. of EIC.
78P&F Waste pipe for Wash Basin and Urinal of Standard make all Complete etc.as per instruction of EIC
79Providing & fixing decorative 900 mm × 600 mm size mirror with 2\\" ornamental teak wood beading and 18 mm ISI water and termite proof ply board backing.
80Providing and fixing shower for tube ( Jaquar make) Cat NoSHA549D8 complete as per instruction of Engineer in Charge..
81Providing and fixing towel rack (Jaguar make) Cat No AQN7781,complete as per instruction of Engineer in Charge..
82Providing and fixing Brass cloth hanger 5 peg on plate 300 mm size of aproved brand, as per instruction of Engineer in Charge..
83Providing and fixing F type bracket for 12 mm glass including sundries( screw & rubber grip) complete as per instruction of Engineer in Charge.
84Providing and fixing C.I. sluice valves (with cap) complete with bolts, nuts, rubber insertions etc. (the tail pieces if required will be paid separately) :80 mm diameterClass I
85Providing and fixing C.I. sluice valves (with cap) complete with bolts, nuts, rubber insertions etc. (the tail pieces if required will be paid separately) :50 mm diameterClass I
86Providing and fixing gun metal gate valve with C.I. wheel of approved quality (screwed end) :15 mm nominal bore
87Providing and fixing Stainless Steel/ CP sliding door bolts with nuts and screws etc. complete :Providing and fixing Stainless Steel/ Brass sliding door bolt/ aldrop 300 mm of aproved brand, as per instruction of Engineer in Charge..
88Repairing of rolling shutter including oiling, greasing, starthening of patti, angles, etc all complete as per instruction of Engineer in Charge.
89Dismantaling & Re-erecting alluminium framed partition / false ceiling i/c cost of sundries etc as per instruction of Engineer in charge .
90Dismentaling and re errecting wooden flush door including cost of minor repair & cutting of height, width including cost of sundries ( screw, nails, adhesive etc) as per instruction of Engineer in Charge..
91Dismentaling of glazed alluminium window and cleaning the channels and refixing the same as per direction of Engineer-in-charge complete.
92Repairing of modular kitchen including taking out all the sliders, cabinates, basckets, including cleaning washing and refixing the same, including replacement of damaged sliders as per direction of Engineer-in-charge complete.
93Taking out the old mosquito net (mesh) from ventilators, windows, doors, and fixing the new mosquito nate and new fittings as per direction of Engineer-in-charge complete.
94Providing and fixing Stainless Steel tower bolt of aproved brand, as per instruction of Engineer in Charge.200 mm
95Providing and fixing Stainless Steel tower bolt of aproved brand, as per instruction of Engineer in Charge.150 mm
96Providing and fixing Brass mortice lock with brass handle including screw,nut and fitting all complete.
97Providing and Fixing Hyper brand Door Closer as per instruction of EIC
98Providing and fixing door magnet rubber buffer of aproved brand, as per instruction of Engineer in Charge.
99Providing & fixing ISI grade plywood including cost of all sundries as per direction of Engineer In charge .18 mm thich ply
100Providing & fixing of laminates etc including cost of all sundries as per direction of Engg . In charge . Textured matt finish laminate 0.8 mm
101Providing & fixing of laminates etc including cost of all sundries as per direction of Engg . In charge . Matt finish laminate 0.8 mm
102Providing and fixing Stainless Steel handle 125 mm of aproved brand, as per instruction of Engineer in Charge.
103Providing & fixing float glass cut to size & shape with machine grinded edge .12 mm thick.
104Providing and fixing 4mm thick ACP in panelling fixed in aluminium doors, windows shutters and partition frames with C.P. brass / stainless steel screws etc. complete as per architectural drawings and directions of engineer-in-charge.
105Brick work with Fly ash bricks in foundation and plinth in cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand)
106\\"Brick work with fly ash bricks in super structure above plinth level in cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand)Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand)\\"
107Half brick work with fly ash bricks in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement :4 coarse sand).
108Hire Charges for Hydraulic Excavator (3D) with driver and fuel
109Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346761
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.89 Crore
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Tender for Day To Day Repair And Maintenance Of Residential Buildings Including Repairing Of Quarters During Change Of Occupancy (For A Period Of 730 Days) At Nehru Shatabdi Nagar, Secl Hq, Bilaspur.Nit No : Gm(C)/Secl/Bsp/E-T/Ta-Amc/2026-27/13 Dated 03.09.2026Tender Id: 2026_Secl_364868_1
Basic Detail
Tender No GM(C)/SECL/BSP/e-T/TA-AMC /2026-27/13 dated 03.09.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bilaspur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.89 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.36 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
be90d54b-a8c8-4306-81a4-888f82e4f6d1.html
BOQ_377785.xls
Tendernotice_1 (24).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf
Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

be90d54b-a8c8-4306-81a4-888f82e4f6d1.html

xls

BOQ_377785.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (24).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders