Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 1 days TDR #57346724

Tender For Spares For Ht Vibration Monitoring System Of Stage I At Ntpc Kahalgaon

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bhagalpur, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhagalpur → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Spares For Ht Vibration Monitoring System Of Stage I At Ntpc Kahalgaon , Velocity Sensor,793V100-5,Valmet(Metso) , Acce Vib Sensor,Valmet,Rvt120 , Ibc-Bus Controller,D201138l,Valmet , Power Supply Unit,D201832l,Valmet , Eth Switch,D201936l,Valmet , Eth Switch,D201326l,Valmet , Field Panel Pc,D201991,Valmet , Secondary Mounting B,Mbst120,Valmet , Mounting Base,D201893l,Valmet , Secondary Mounting B,Mbs120,Valmet , Mounting Base,Valmet,D201962l , Mounting Base,Valmet,D201894l , Mounting Base,Valmet,D201485l

BOQ

Name of Work:- Spares for HT Vibration Monitoring System of Stage I at NTPC Kahalgaon
Sl. No. Item Description
1VELOCITY SENSOR,793V100-5,VALMET(METSO)
2ACCE VIB SENSOR,VALMET,RVT120
3IBC-BUS CONTROLLER,D201138L,VALMET
4POWER SUPPLY UNIT,D201832L,VALMET
5ETH SWITCH,D201936L,VALMET
6ETH SWITCH,D201326L,VALMET
7FIELD PANEL PC,D201991,VALMET
8SECONDARY MOUNTING B,MBST120,VALMET
9MOUNTING BASE,D201893L,VALMET
10SECONDARY MOUNTING B,MBS120,VALMET
11MOUNTING BASE,VALMET,D201962L
12MOUNTING BASE,VALMET,D201894L
13MOUNTING BASE,VALMET,D201485L Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346724
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Spares For Ht Vibration Monitoring System Of Stage I At Ntpc Kahalgaon , Velocity Sensor,793V100-5,Valmet(Metso) , Acce Vib Sensor,Valmet,Rvt120 , Ibc-Bus Controller,D201138l,Valmet , Power Supply Unit,D201832l,Valmet , Eth Switch,D201936l,Valmet , Eth Switch,D201326l,Valmet , Field Panel Pc,D201991,Valmet , Secondary Mounting B,Mbst120,Valmet , Mounting Base,D201893l,Valmet , Secondary Mounting B,Mbs120,Valmet , Mounting Base,Valmet,D201962l , Mounting Base,Valmet,D201894l , Mounting Base,Valmet,D201485l
Basic Detail
Tender No NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332603
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhagalpur
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_114796.xls
f46a6fad-3331-4fde-a29f-d75857f31111.html
TenderDocuments.rar
Tendernotice_1 (9).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_114796.xls

html

f46a6fad-3331-4fde-a29f-d75857f31111.html

rar

TenderDocuments.rar

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (9).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders