Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57346648

Tender For Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System In The C Us Of Mini Sectt At Gurugram

Issued by Government Departments · Gurgaon, Haryana
Tender Value
19.30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
38600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System In The C Us Of Mini Sectt At Gurugram

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of rain water harvesting system in the c us of Mini Sectt at Gurugram
Sl. No. Item Description
1All HSR Items as per DNIT Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346648
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 19.30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System In The C Us Of Mini Sectt At Gurugram
Basic Detail
Tender No 202657DE8DF5 84BA 4FF7 AF1C B52DB5720631621BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurgaon
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 19.30 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 38600
Exemption Available
Document List
93c2c44d-24b2-4437-b7a3-b6fa5e1bbca1.html
AD0177662.pdf
BOQ_625200.xls
Tendernotice_1 (15).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

93c2c44d-24b2-4437-b7a3-b6fa5e1bbca1.html

pdf

AD0177662.pdf

xls

BOQ_625200.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (15).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders