Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57346295

Revamping Of Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) Including Installation Of Machinery And Construction Of Compost Plant In Municioal Areas Of Pussore Chhattisgarh.

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
22000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Revamping Of Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) Including Installation Of Machinery And Construction Of Compost Plant In Municioal Areas Of Pussore Chhattisgarh.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346295
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Revamping Of Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) Including Installation Of Machinery And Construction Of Compost Plant In Municioal Areas Of Pussore Chhattisgarh.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198835
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 22000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
255341830276422437_198835_NIT 198835.pdf
6130492767816602464_197254_MRF Form compressed.pdf
6607173315986282584_197254_MRF estimate compressed.pdf
cbb70ef7-a414-4ff4-8484-e38fbcf111ec.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

255341830276422437_198835_NIT 198835.pdf

pdf

6130492767816602464_197254_MRF Form compressed.pdf

pdf

6607173315986282584_197254_MRF estimate compressed.pdf

html

cbb70ef7-a414-4ff4-8484-e38fbcf111ec.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders