Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 23 days TDR #57346294

Construction Of cement concrete Road From Talab Puliya To Nitin House At Ward No.- 20

Issued by Government Departments · Jashpur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
16.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
29 Sep 2026
23 days left
EMD
12800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jashpur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of cement concrete Road From Talab Puliya To Nitin House At Ward No.- 20

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346294
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 16.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 29-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of cement concrete Road From Talab Puliya To Nitin House At Ward No.- 20
Basic Detail
Tender No 198837
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jashpur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 29 Sep 2026
Open Date 30 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 16.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 12800
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1fed248c-16d4-45c3-b80e-4938a4157350.html
200406365604701439_198837_Form A.pdf
5936919841416205395_198837_NIT 198837.pdf
819404094893438254_198837_Guidelines to Bidders.pdf
8339651557135437985_198837_2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 29, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 23 days
Sep 30, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 24 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1fed248c-16d4-45c3-b80e-4938a4157350.html

pdf

200406365604701439_198837_Form A.pdf

pdf

5936919841416205395_198837_NIT 198837.pdf

pdf

819404094893438254_198837_Guidelines to Bidders.pdf

pdf

8339651557135437985_198837_2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders