Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57346290

W.M.M. bituminous Patch Repair Works On Various ( Vr) Roads Under Sub Division Gunderdehi

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
42.37 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
32000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

W.M.M. bituminous Patch Repair Works On Various ( Vr) Roads Under Sub Division Gunderdehi

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346290
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 42.37 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description W.M.M. bituminous Patch Repair Works On Various ( Vr) Roads Under Sub Division Gunderdehi
Basic Detail
Tender No 198685
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 42.37 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 32000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1685386126975461418_198685_English Notice Less than 1 Crore.docx
5227246290016891774_198685_BID-CAPACITY-2.docx
5442414401392338181_198685_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
5530913532594202080_198685_nit.xlsx
7896896053805072692_198685_New A_2.doc
8136267313801086659_198685_Affidavit.docx
8541870079425112450_198685_NIT APPENDIX 2.doc
cab7b5d8-2e50-46b1-ae1e-7208e92df899.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

1685386126975461418_198685_English Notice Less than 1 Crore.docx

docx

5227246290016891774_198685_BID-CAPACITY-2.docx

pdf

5442414401392338181_198685_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

xlsx

5530913532594202080_198685_nit.xlsx

doc

7896896053805072692_198685_New A_2.doc

docx

8136267313801086659_198685_Affidavit.docx

doc

8541870079425112450_198685_NIT APPENDIX 2.doc

html

cab7b5d8-2e50-46b1-ae1e-7208e92df899.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders