Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57346287

W.M.M. bituminous Patch Repair Works On Various Roads Under Sub Division Bemetara

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.14 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
86000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

W.M.M. bituminous Patch Repair Works On Various Roads Under Sub Division Bemetara

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346287
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.14 Crore
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description W.M.M. bituminous Patch Repair Works On Various Roads Under Sub Division Bemetara
Basic Detail
Tender No 198688
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.14 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 86000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3235893627775612858_198688_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
3616794082898632869_198688_NIT SCHDEULE PAC 114.xlsx
3898508931149745497_198688_Affidavit.docx
4367515549549599721_198688_New A_2.doc
4412604443861936183_198688_NIT APPENDIX 2.doc
4919229441439889941_198688_BID-CAPACITY-2.docx
7721635469734578896_198688_English Notice Less than 1 Crore.docx
dee6e8e7-8700-4857-8270-86405f573d3c.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3235893627775612858_198688_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

xlsx

3616794082898632869_198688_NIT SCHDEULE PAC 114.xlsx

docx

3898508931149745497_198688_Affidavit.docx

doc

4367515549549599721_198688_New A_2.doc

doc

4412604443861936183_198688_NIT APPENDIX 2.doc

docx

4919229441439889941_198688_BID-CAPACITY-2.docx

docx

7721635469734578896_198688_English Notice Less than 1 Crore.docx

html

dee6e8e7-8700-4857-8270-86405f573d3c.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders