Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57346264

Construction Of Kandanar To Muriyamipara Andalpara Road Length Km 1/2 To 9/6 = 8.5 K.M Block-Darbha, District- Bastar.

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
11.04 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
5 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Kandanar To Muriyamipara Andalpara Road Length Km 1/2 To 9/6 = 8.5 K.M Block-Darbha, District- Bastar.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346264
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 11.04 Crore
LAST DATE 28-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Construction Of Kandanar To Muriyamipara Andalpara Road Length Km 1/2 To 9/6 = 8.5 K.M Block-Darbha, District- Bastar.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198814
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 28 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value 11.04 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1498691781986915474_189528_NIT.doc
2031742203801980160_189528_BOQ.xlsx
3662590503382863201_153213_1258250143523725404_129113_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
6301220190209899419_198814_Form A.doc
6862835887685776377_198814_Notice.docx
6cc609a6-9b0e-49ff-a40b-ad3c446e9317.html
8495547686218134654_189528_PQ.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Oct 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 24 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

1498691781986915474_189528_NIT.doc

xlsx

2031742203801980160_189528_BOQ.xlsx

pdf

3662590503382863201_153213_1258250143523725404_129113_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

doc

6301220190209899419_198814_Form A.doc

docx

6862835887685776377_198814_Notice.docx

html

6cc609a6-9b0e-49ff-a40b-ad3c446e9317.html

docx

8495547686218134654_189528_PQ.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders