Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 22 days TDR #57346262

Construction Of Nari To Kokadi Road, Length = 2.05 Km I/C. Culverts At Dist. Dhamtari(Dhamtari Dn.)

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
3.58 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Sep 2026
22 days left
EMD
1.79 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Nari To Kokadi Road, Length = 2.05 Km I/C. Culverts At Dist. Dhamtari(Dhamtari Dn.)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346262
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.58 Crore
LAST DATE 28-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Construction Of Nari To Kokadi Road, Length = 2.05 Km I/C. Culverts At Dist. Dhamtari(Dhamtari Dn.)
Basic Detail
Tender No 198821
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 28 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.58 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.79 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1902792343336914623_198821_Form A.doc
310909727681151724_152662_9133295183868357873_125601_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
4110466661445752976_198821_198821 Notice.docx
7246431407332596771_198821_198821 NIT.doc
9aac2f01-0dd2-4c90-8bc2-d354792ed69b.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 22 days
Oct 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 25 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

1902792343336914623_198821_Form A.doc

pdf

310909727681151724_152662_9133295183868357873_125601_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

docx

4110466661445752976_198821_198821 Notice.docx

doc

7246431407332596771_198821_198821 NIT.doc

html

9aac2f01-0dd2-4c90-8bc2-d354792ed69b.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders