Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57346260

Design, Construction, Testing, Commissioning Of All The Components Of Interception And Diversion Based Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) Work Including 05 Years Of Operation And Maintenance Of The Entire System In Nagar Palika Parishad, Jamul Under Sbm 2.

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
6.77 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
3.39 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Design, Construction, Testing, Commissioning Of All The Components Of Interception And Diversion Based Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) Work Including 05 Years Of Operation And Maintenance Of The Entire System In Nagar Palika Parishad, Jamul Under Sbm 2.0

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346260
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6.77 Crore
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Design, Construction, Testing, Commissioning Of All The Components Of Interception And Diversion Based Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) Work Including 05 Years Of Operation And Maintenance Of The Entire System In Nagar Palika Parishad, Jamul Under Sbm 2.0
Basic Detail
Tender No 198818
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 29 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.77 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.39 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
323865253107430357_198818_Drawing JAMUL.pdf
7600277492844999703_198818_SBM STP Tender Jamul Final.pdf
9212967448996593919_198818_Financial.pdf
9bbae569-bf7f-48a3-8100-a80606badaf5.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 29, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

323865253107430357_198818_Drawing JAMUL.pdf

pdf

7600277492844999703_198818_SBM STP Tender Jamul Final.pdf

pdf

9212967448996593919_198818_Financial.pdf

html

9bbae569-bf7f-48a3-8100-a80606badaf5.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders