Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 22 days TDR #57346258

Feeder Line And Distribution Line Shifting/Laying Work At Amedkar Chowk To Balsamunda Gandhinagar In 4 Lan Road.

Issued by Government Departments · Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Sep 2026
22 days left
EMD
1.32 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raigarh → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Feeder Line And Distribution Line Shifting/Laying Work At Amedkar Chowk To Balsamunda Gandhinagar In 4 Lan Road.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346258
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 28-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Feeder Line And Distribution Line Shifting/Laying Work At Amedkar Chowk To Balsamunda Gandhinagar In 4 Lan Road.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198819
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raigarh
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 28 Sep 2026
Open Date 30 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.32 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1046542801999632099_166799_ANNEXURE 13.pdf
1807338426138553342_198819_Form A 174.pdf
30146700585248657_198819_BID CAPACITY 174.pdf
3992855289200820190_198819_NIT 174.pdf
7232582864879685568_198819_BOQ 174.pdf
7736417369631873827_198819_Appendix 2.pdf
e7c14db4-acd9-45a9-b428-e2c81ee3db39.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 22 days
Sep 30, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 24 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1046542801999632099_166799_ANNEXURE 13.pdf

pdf

1807338426138553342_198819_Form A 174.pdf

pdf

30146700585248657_198819_BID CAPACITY 174.pdf

pdf

3992855289200820190_198819_NIT 174.pdf

pdf

7232582864879685568_198819_BOQ 174.pdf

pdf

7736417369631873827_198819_Appendix 2.pdf

html

e7c14db4-acd9-45a9-b428-e2c81ee3db39.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders