Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57346253

Ward No. In 11, bituminous Road Construction Work From Sadaram Sahu House To Tomesh Joshi House And From Ghanshyam Yadav House To Tanveer House.

Issued by Government Departments · Antagarh, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
11.25 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
8500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
100
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Antagarh → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Ward No. In 11, bituminous Road Construction Work From Sadaram Sahu House To Tomesh Joshi House And From Ghanshyam Yadav House To Tanveer House.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346253
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 11.25 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Ward No. In 11, bituminous Road Construction Work From Sadaram Sahu House To Tomesh Joshi House And From Ghanshyam Yadav House To Tanveer House.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198825
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Antagarh
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 11.25 Lakhs
Tender Fee 100
EMD 8500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1436658463550263974_198825_Form A.pdf
6362051894968811237_198825_Estimate of BT Road.pdf
8554649240726008611_198825_NIT Detail BT Road.docx
a57ebb52-06a8-4978-92a6-ff6842ad6ca1.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1436658463550263974_198825_Form A.pdf

pdf

6362051894968811237_198825_Estimate of BT Road.pdf

docx

8554649240726008611_198825_NIT Detail BT Road.docx

html

a57ebb52-06a8-4978-92a6-ff6842ad6ca1.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders