Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57346251

Construction Of Model Registry Office For Sub Registrar At Katghora, Dist. Korba

Issued by Government Departments · Korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
54.02 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
54100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Model Registry Office For Sub Registrar At Katghora, Dist. Korba

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346251
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 54.02 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Chhattisgarh Housing Board
Work Description Construction Of Model Registry Office For Sub Registrar At Katghora, Dist. Korba
Basic Detail
Tender No 198828
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 54.02 Lakhs
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 54100
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1392945887336963079_198828_02 Approved NIT Model registry office Katghora.pdf
2629394379345248114_198828_07 Latest Circular.pdf
3140880999681244409_198828_05 Model Registry office at Katghora Korba.docx
3738407751334160657_198828_04 SOI Model registry office Elect.pdf
4220184596336307254_198828_03 SOI Model registry office Katghora.pdf
4970898186792104200_198828_08 Drawing DISTRICT SUB REGISTRARY OFFICE-1.pdf
7345649448901026761_198828_01 Advt of Model registry office Katghora.pdf
8759172298510939736_198828_06 SOP Latest.pdf
f6839d6a-f37e-4c57-adc4-516c235ed7d4.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1392945887336963079_198828_02 Approved NIT Model registry office Katghora.pdf

pdf

2629394379345248114_198828_07 Latest Circular.pdf

docx

3140880999681244409_198828_05 Model Registry office at Katghora Korba.docx

pdf

3738407751334160657_198828_04 SOI Model registry office Elect.pdf

pdf

4220184596336307254_198828_03 SOI Model registry office Katghora.pdf

pdf

4970898186792104200_198828_08 Drawing DISTRICT SUB REGISTRARY OFFICE-1.pdf

pdf

7345649448901026761_198828_01 Advt of Model registry office Katghora.pdf

pdf

8759172298510939736_198828_06 SOP Latest.pdf

html

f6839d6a-f37e-4c57-adc4-516c235ed7d4.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders