Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57346250

bituminous Patch Repair Work Under annual repair Work On Various State Highways Under Sub Division Nagri

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
76.26 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
57200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

bituminous Patch Repair Work Under annual repair Work On Various State Highways Under Sub Division Nagri

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346250
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 76.26 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description bituminous Patch Repair Work Under annual repair Work On Various State Highways Under Sub Division Nagri
Basic Detail
Tender No 198847
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 28 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 76.26 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 57200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
105017039024546026_198847_NEW 2.doc
1050291366751653966_198847_A_ 2.doc
51892547866273890_19051_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
54dae5ee-6089-4fbe-b596-dd4d20b8f83e.html
7769983181985404076_198847_e-procurement formet.doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 28, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

105017039024546026_198847_NEW 2.doc

doc

1050291366751653966_198847_A_ 2.doc

pdf

51892547866273890_19051_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

html

54dae5ee-6089-4fbe-b596-dd4d20b8f83e.html

doc

7769983181985404076_198847_e-procurement formet.doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders