Power Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57346237

Standardization Of Rates For Supply And Installation Of Submersible/Surface Pumps (Ac/Dc), Controller Of Various Capacities And Make, Hdpe Pipe, Module Mounting Structure, Water Distribution Material Along With Other Bos Of Solar Irrigation Pump Inst

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
1.55 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Standardization Of Rates For Supply And Installation Of Submersible/Surface Pumps (Ac/Dc), Controller Of Various Capacities And Make, Hdpe Pipe, Module Mounting Structure, Water Distribution Material Along With Other Bos Of Solar Irrigation Pump Installed Under Various Phases Of Saur Sujla Scheme Solar Dual And Drinking Water Pump Installed Under Jjm And Others Scheme Anywhere In The State Of Chhattisgarh For Repair And Maintenance Work

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346237
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Chhattisgarh State Renewable Energy Development Agency
Work Description Standardization Of Rates For Supply And Installation Of Submersible/Surface Pumps (Ac/Dc), Controller Of Various Capacities And Make, Hdpe Pipe, Module Mounting Structure, Water Distribution Material Along With Other Bos Of Solar Irrigation Pump Installed Under Various Phases Of Saur Sujla Scheme Solar Dual And Drinking Water Pump Installed Under Jjm And Others Scheme Anywhere In The State Of Chhattisgarh For Repair And Maintenance Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 198460
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 28 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.55 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1587859610233563307_198460_Repair_Maintenance_Tender.pdf
4fc2d501-f9d1-4e1f-a7dd-0365040467be.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 28, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1587859610233563307_198460_Repair_Maintenance_Tender.pdf

html

4fc2d501-f9d1-4e1f-a7dd-0365040467be.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders