Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57346236

Construction Of cement concrete Road From Baipass Road To Tripati Sidar House At Ward No. 09

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
23600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of cement concrete Road From Baipass Road To Tripati Sidar House At Ward No. 09

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346236
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of cement concrete Road From Baipass Road To Tripati Sidar House At Ward No. 09
Basic Detail
Tender No 198321
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 23600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1191890833592644744_198321_NIT TERMS CONDITIONS.pdf
2614035481393080643_198321_AFFIDAVIT FORMAT.pdf
3806436049705726229_198321_FORM A.pdf
8166702607853785318_198321_ESTIMATE CC ROAD.pdf
f4a85555-04a8-4809-b417-05944064cce8.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1191890833592644744_198321_NIT TERMS CONDITIONS.pdf

pdf

2614035481393080643_198321_AFFIDAVIT FORMAT.pdf

pdf

3806436049705726229_198321_FORM A.pdf

pdf

8166702607853785318_198321_ESTIMATE CC ROAD.pdf

html

f4a85555-04a8-4809-b417-05944064cce8.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders