Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57346235

Construction Of bituminous Road From Ambedkar Chowk To Tata Show Room At Ward No.01

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
9300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of bituminous Road From Ambedkar Chowk To Tata Show Room At Ward No.01

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346235
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of bituminous Road From Ambedkar Chowk To Tata Show Room At Ward No.01
Basic Detail
Tender No 198319
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 9300
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2621601216061351202_198319_NIT TERMS CONDITIONS.pdf
646329775601742254_198319_FORM A.pdf
6596103945252472285_198319_AFFIDAVIT FORMAT.pdf
7414326542157282687_198319_ESTIMATE BT ROAD.pdf
90ff20fb-0197-4608-a3e1-d17008ff0f67.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2621601216061351202_198319_NIT TERMS CONDITIONS.pdf

pdf

646329775601742254_198319_FORM A.pdf

pdf

6596103945252472285_198319_AFFIDAVIT FORMAT.pdf

pdf

7414326542157282687_198319_ESTIMATE BT ROAD.pdf

html

90ff20fb-0197-4608-a3e1-d17008ff0f67.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders