Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57346232

Construction Of cement concrete Road From Ntpc Plant Road To Sarwamangla Mandir Lata W.No. 56 (15Th Finance)

Issued by Government Departments · Korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
17700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of cement concrete Road From Ntpc Plant Road To Sarwamangla Mandir Lata W.No. 56 (15Th Finance)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346232
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of cement concrete Road From Ntpc Plant Road To Sarwamangla Mandir Lata W.No. 56 (15Th Finance)
Basic Detail
Tender No 198383
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 29 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 17700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1153721548653297496_165280_affidavit Formet.docx
168073247212825697_198383_Form A.doc
3417244790729138367_198383_Sarwamangla.pdf
8217969637909652718_198383_New Final NIT.docx
9350abcf-0edd-483e-9dda-610cd786ad4a.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 29, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 23 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

1153721548653297496_165280_affidavit Formet.docx

doc

168073247212825697_198383_Form A.doc

pdf

3417244790729138367_198383_Sarwamangla.pdf

docx

8217969637909652718_198383_New Final NIT.docx

html

9350abcf-0edd-483e-9dda-610cd786ad4a.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders