Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57346231

Construction Of cement concrete Road And Drain From Oraon Mohall To Dinesh Yadav House Under W.No. 52 (15Th Finance)

Issued by Government Departments · Korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
19.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
15000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of cement concrete Road And Drain From Oraon Mohall To Dinesh Yadav House Under W.No. 52 (15Th Finance)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346231
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 19.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of cement concrete Road And Drain From Oraon Mohall To Dinesh Yadav House Under W.No. 52 (15Th Finance)
Basic Detail
Tender No 198382
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 19.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 15000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1153721548653297496_165280_affidavit Formet.docx
3981066340958610652_198382_Oraon.pdf
4525635570756353338_198382_New Final NIT.docx
5322231539196003470_198382_Form A.doc
ff1ea55c-4d93-4ede-a7dc-35704cecb461.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

1153721548653297496_165280_affidavit Formet.docx

pdf

3981066340958610652_198382_Oraon.pdf

docx

4525635570756353338_198382_New Final NIT.docx

doc

5322231539196003470_198382_Form A.doc

html

ff1ea55c-4d93-4ede-a7dc-35704cecb461.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders