Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57346225

bituminous Patch Repair On Various Roads Under P.W.D. Sub Division Bhanpratappur.

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.05 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
79500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

bituminous Patch Repair On Various Roads Under P.W.D. Sub Division Bhanpratappur.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346225
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.05 Crore
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description bituminous Patch Repair On Various Roads Under P.W.D. Sub Division Bhanpratappur.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198464
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.05 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 79500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
08d8672c-d3dd-4f42-9381-dafadd10ba21.html
2569205764154191164_198464_NIT BT Patch Repair 105.xlsx
3170440472506276193_51588__Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
4434520835057198083_198464_Tender Document.zip
8322876142957611246_198464_Notice.doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

08d8672c-d3dd-4f42-9381-dafadd10ba21.html

xlsx

2569205764154191164_198464_NIT BT Patch Repair 105.xlsx

pdf

3170440472506276193_51588__Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

zip

4434520835057198083_198464_Tender Document.zip

doc

8322876142957611246_198464_Notice.doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders