Chemicals and Fertilizers Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57346210

Bids Are Invited For 1 Suction Filter For K-2 2 Prv For K-2 3 Oultet Silencer For K-2 4 K-2 Non Return Valve Assembly 5 Pulley For K2 Blower Motor 6 Pulley For K2 Blower

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Raigad, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raigad → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
20

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For 1 Suction Filter For K-2 2 Prv For K-2 3 Oultet Silencer For K-2 4 K-2 Non Return Valve Assembly 5 Pulley For K2 Blower Motor 6 Pulley For K2 Blower

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1300161057SUCTION FILTER FOR K-2
2300161058PRV FOR K-2
3300161059OULTET SILENCER FOR K-2
4300096084K-2 NON RETURN VALVE ASSEMBLY
5300079131PULLEY FOR K2 BLOWER MOTOR
6300079130PULLEY FOR K2 BLOWER

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346210
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For 1 Suction Filter For K-2 2 Prv For K-2 3 Oultet Silencer For K-2 4 K-2 Non Return Valve Assembly 5 Pulley For K2 Blower Motor 6 Pulley For K2 Blower
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7983363
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raigad
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1ceb494b-96d4-4724-b197-a331c466494b.pdf
material_description_10090615_2026-09-01-15-51-12_fe7f580e2bfea75bc14338021db1fd4e.pdf
9832033_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1ceb494b-96d4-4724-b197-a331c466494b.pdf

pdf

material_description_10090615_2026-09-01-15-51-12_fe7f580e2bfea75bc14338021db1fd4e.pdf

xlsx

9832033_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders