Railways Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57346149

Auction Sale Of Lot No 14132609045 98110159 (01) (Hsn Code: 72044900 - Gst 18% On Fcm Basis), Scrap Of Cond. & U/S. 8 Wheeler Wagons Boxn M1, Bcn M1 Available On Rails.1) Ser Bcn M1 30079161418, 2) Ser Boxn M1 10079662108. Location Road No. 4 At Dump

Issued by Government Departments · , Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
→ Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale Of Lot No 14132609045 98110159 (01) (Hsn Code: 72044900 - Gst 18% On Fcm Basis), Scrap Of Cond. & U/S. 8 Wheeler Wagons Boxn M1, Bcn M1 Available On Rails.1) Ser Bcn M1 30079161418, 2) Ser Boxn M1 10079662108. Location Road No. 4 At Dump Yard.Rc Items: . 1 .Coupler Bodies (Nt), 2 .Yokes 3 .Knuckles, 4.Draft Gears, 5.Striker Castings (Nt), 6.Centre Pivots, 7. Casnub Bogies With Out All Fittings, 8 .Distributor Valve. 9. Break Cylinder 355, 10. Auxiliary Reservoir 100, 11. Cp Pb With Control Reservoir ,12.Sab 13. Bcn Swing, 14 .Boxn Doors 15.Yoke Pin Support (1St Plate), 16. Safety Plate With Anchor Plate (2N D Plate), 17. Yoke Support Plate(3Rdplate),18 Cock Of Angle Cock 19. Yoke Pin 20. Draft Gear Follower . 21.Knuckle Pin. 22. Knuckle Thrower. Total :76 Ds8 No : 0999603045 Dt: 03 .09 .26. Note To Purchaser : Before Delivery Of Wagon Cut Off Parts, The Declared Rc Items Need To Be Handed Over By The Purchaser To Sse/Scrap At Shop Floor By Transporting Through Purchaser¿S Vehicle/Labor Approx Weight: 17.632 Mt Sold On Number Basis Only.02 Nos Delivery In Cutoff Parts On Lot Basis Only. Note:-If Any Non Ferrous Items Found In Cutting/Delivery, Purchaser Should Be Handed Over To Railways.02 Nos

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346149
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Coast Railway
Work Description Auction Sale Of Lot No 14132609045 98110159 (01) (Hsn Code: 72044900 - Gst 18% On Fcm Basis), Scrap Of Cond. & U/S. 8 Wheeler Wagons Boxn M1, Bcn M1 Available On Rails.1) Ser Bcn M1 30079161418, 2) Ser Boxn M1 10079662108. Location Road No. 4 At Dump Yard.Rc Items: . 1 .Coupler Bodies (Nt), 2 .Yokes 3 .Knuckles, 4.Draft Gears, 5.Striker Castings (Nt), 6.Centre Pivots, 7. Casnub Bogies With Out All Fittings, 8 .Distributor Valve. 9. Break Cylinder 355, 10. Auxiliary Reservoir 100, 11. Cp Pb With Control Reservoir ,12.Sab 13. Bcn Swing, 14 .Boxn Doors 15.Yoke Pin Support (1St Plate), 16. Safety Plate With Anchor Plate (2N D Plate), 17. Yoke Support Plate(3Rdplate),18 Cock Of Angle Cock 19. Yoke Pin 20. Draft Gear Follower . 21.Knuckle Pin. 22. Knuckle Thrower. Total :76 Ds8 No : 0999603045 Dt: 03 .09 .26. Note To Purchaser : Before Delivery Of Wagon Cut Off Parts, The Declared Rc Items Need To Be Handed Over By The Purchaser To Sse/Scrap At Shop Floor By Transporting Through Purchaser¿S Vehicle/Labor Approx Weight: 17.632 Mt Sold On Number Basis Only.02 Nos Delivery In Cutoff Parts On Lot Basis Only. Note:-If Any Non Ferrous Items Found In Cutting/Delivery, Purchaser Should Be Handed Over To Railways.02 Nos
Basic Detail
Tender No 14132609045
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b3dcbabc-290e-4fff-bb85-003035f66abe.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b3dcbabc-290e-4fff-bb85-003035f66abe.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders