Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57346010

Tender For Operation And Comprehensive annual maintenance contract (Annual Maintenancе Contract) For 85 Kld Combined Etp And Stp Plant Installed At Mata Gujri Hospital, Tilak Nagar For Two Years.

Issued by Local Bodies · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
32.32 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
67900
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Operation And Comprehensive annual maintenance contract (Annual Maintenancе Contract) For 85 Kld Combined Etp And Stp Plant Installed At Mata Gujri Hospital, Tilak Nagar For Two Years.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Operation and Comprehensive AMC (Annual Maintenancе Contract) for 85 KLD combined ETP and STP plant installed at Mata Gujri Hospital, Tilak Nagar for Two Years.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Operation and comprehensive AMC (Annual Maintenance Contract) of 85 KLD (Kilo Liter per Day) capacity Combined ETP and STP installed at Mata Gujri Hospital, Tilak Nagar under MCD West Zone during the Year i/c periodical checking, preventive maintenance, attending complaints within 24 hours, replacement of defective parts /components (electrical and mechanical), repair of motors, pumps, valves, etc. wherever necessary for proper functioning of Plant within a specified time including consumables (i.e. Lime, Alum, Polyelectrolyte, chlorine, salt etc as required for operation of plant) complete as required including manpower 24x7 throughout the year with quarterly outlet testing report from any NABL approved laboratory. Component details:- (A.) Fab Feed Pump for STP (Submersible) (2 Nos.)Model No.-STS 50/13-F DMKW/HP-0.75/1, Make-WILO (B.) Feed Pump for ETP (Submersible) (2 Nos.)Model No.-STS 50/13-F DMKW/HP-0.75/1, Make-WILO (C.) Filter Feed Pump (2 Nos.)Model No.KDI 335++Sr.No A20ZBK001871/A20ZBKOO1907KW/HP:-2.20/3, rpm 2840, Make:-Kirloskar (D.) Int. Sludge Disposal/Trans Pump (2 Nos.)Model No. SP-05MSr.No.A19NNC000119/A19NNC000121KW/HP-0.37/0.5 rpm 2700, Make ;Kirloskar (E.) Sludge Feed Pump for Filterpress w2p1871 ms (16+2) Screw (2 Nos.) Pump with motorSr.No.3G3J2009205027/3G3J1931157321Kw/hp:-0.75/1 Make-ABBAir Blowers (2 Nos.)Model No. M5075Sr.No. EB 18092875/18092876, Make-Everest (F.) Air Bower Motor (2 Nos.)Model No. 3-Ind Mot. IE2Sr.No. 170B30318705/170B30318706KW/HP-5.5/7.5, rpm 1449, Make-SIEMENS (G.) Treated Water Transfer Pump (1 No.)Model No.KDT-568+, KW/HP-3.7/5 RPM 2870Sr. No. A19LGA000005MAKE: KIRLOSKAR (H.) Soft Water Transfer Pump Motor (1 No.)Model No. KDT-568+ , KW/HP-3.7/5 RPM 2870Sr.No. A19LGA000004Make-KIRLOSKAR (I.) Agitator for ETP Tube settler (1 No.)Model No. sav162Sr.No. OW/01250 , Make-Shanthi Gears (J.) Agitator for ETP Tube settler Motor (1 No.)Model No. 2H071433Sr.No.:-U1819528KW/HP :- 0.37/0.5, rpm 1370 , Make- Bharat Bijlee (K.) Dosing Pump (1 No.)Model No. UC11KW/HP :- 60W, Make :- Milton Ray (L.) Drain Sump pump (2 Nos.)Type-UNILIFTAP124006A3KW :- 0.90 , rpm-2815, Make :- GRUNDFOS (M.) UV (1 No.)Model-OZ-AIR OT-180L, Make-Creative oz Air (N.) Flow Meter (1 No.)Model No. Mag flow-650, Make-ASTER (O.) Dosing Pump (1 No.)Model No. UC-11KW/HP :- 60w, Make :- Milton Ray (P.) Dosing Pump (1 No.)Model No. UC-11KW/hp :- 60W, Make :- Milton Ray (Q.) Dosing Pump CCT (1 No.)Model No. UC-11KW/HP :- 60w, Make :- Milton Ray (R.) C.I. Butter Fly ValveC.I. Butter Fly Valve 65 mm (7 Nos.) C.I. Butter Fly Valve 50 mm (1 Nos.)C.I. Butter Fly Valve 80 mm (2 Nos.) (S.) Electrical Distribution panel (1 No.) (T.) Interconnecting Piping (1 Lot) (U.) Aluminium Armored Cables with GI Cable Trays (1 Lot) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346010
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 32.32 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation Of Delhi
Work Description Tender for Operation And Comprehensive annual maintenance contract (Annual Maintenancе Contract) For 85 Kld Combined Etp And Stp Plant Installed At Mata Gujri Hospital, Tilak Nagar For Two Years.
Basic Detail
Tender No E.E(Elect.)/WZ/2026-27/NIT No.49
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 32.32 Lakhs
Tender Fee 590
EMD 67900
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3abd76a3-1d84-474a-90b1-3c356cfc869a.html
4901ConditionsandCircular.pdf
4901DNIT.pdf
4901GCC.pdf
4901Schedule.pdf
BOQ_338069.xls
Tendernotice_1 (9).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3abd76a3-1d84-474a-90b1-3c356cfc869a.html

pdf

4901ConditionsandCircular.pdf

pdf

4901DNIT.pdf

pdf

4901GCC.pdf

pdf

4901Schedule.pdf

xls

BOQ_338069.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (9).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders