Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57346007

Tender For End To End Improvement And Development Of Roads And Drains And Adjoining Roads By Providing Rmc M-25 Grade & Etc From 1) Bhoop Singh Hs To Siv Mandir, 2) Banwari Hs To Horam Hs, 3) Singh Yadav Hs To Raja Niwas Hs, 4) Rohit Shop To Roop Nar

Issued by Local Bodies · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
1.35 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
2.81 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for End To End Improvement And Development Of Roads And Drains And Adjoining Roads By Providing Rmc M-25 Grade & Etc From 1) Bhoop Singh Hs To Siv Mandir, 2) Banwari Hs To Horam Hs, 3) Singh Yadav Hs To Raja Niwas Hs, 4) Rohit Shop To Roop Narayan Hs, 5) R K Sharma Hs To Shanti Niwas Hs & Adjoing Lane, 6) Kd School To Hari Charan Hs And Adjoing Lane, 7) Rajender Sharma Hs To Pandit Bhawni Prasad Hs, 8) Bs Ragav Hs To S. Kulshrethar Hs, 9) Tc Sagar Hs To Sd Pathania, 10) Harichand Hs To Ram Avtar Hs, 11) Balbir Singh Hs To Lane Road Goutam Hs, 12) Ramesh (Bartan Shop) To Dr. Mittal Hs/ Shop, 13) Purvanchal Collection Shop To Goad Niwas, 14) Kamal Medical To Raju Hs, 15) Krishna Hs To Rajender Singh Hs And 16) Sukhvinder Hs To Vansh My Choice Shop In Molarband Extension Ward No 181 Cnz Ac 53.

BOQ

Name of Work:- End to end Improvement and Development of Roads and Drains and adjoining roads by Providing RMC M-25 Grade & Etc from 1) Bhoop singh Hs to Siv Mandir, 2) Banwari Hs to Horam Hs, 3) Singh Yadav Hs to Raja Niwas Hs, 4) Rohit Shop to Roop Narayan Hs, 5) R K Sharma Hs to Shanti Niwas Hs & Adjoing Lane, 6) KD School to Hari Charan Hs and adjoing lane, 7) Rajender Sharma Hs to Pandit Bhawni Prasad Hs, 8) BS Ragav Hs to S. Kulshrethar Hs, 9) TC Sagar HS to SD Pathania, 10) Harichand Hs to Ram Avtar hs, 11) Balbir Singh Hs to LR Goutam Hs, 12) Ramesh (Bartan Shop) to Dr. Mittal Hs/ Shop, 13) Purvanchal Collection Shop to Goad Niwas, 14) kamal Medical To Raju Hs, 15) Krishna Hs to Rajender Singh Hs and 16) Sukhvinder Hs to Vansh my choice shop in Molarband Extension ward no 181 CNZ AC 53.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Laying and Jointing PVC Pipe. Heading
2End to end Improvement and Development of Roads and Drains and adjoining roads by Providing RMC M-25 Grade & Etc from 1) Bhoop singh Hs to Siv Mandir, 2) Banwari Hs to Horam Hs, 3) Singh Yadav Hs to Raja Niwas Hs, 4) Rohit Shop to Roop Narayan Hs, 5) R K Sharma Hs to Shanti Niwas Hs & Adjoing Lane, 6) KD School to Hari Charan Hs and adjoing lane, 7) Rajender Sharma Hs to Pandit Bhawni Prasad Hs, 8) BS Ragav Hs to S. Kulshrethar Hs, 9) TC Sagar HS to SD Pathania, 10) Harichand Hs to Ram Avtar hs, 11) Balbir Singh Hs to LR Goutam Hs, 12) Ramesh (Bartan Shop) to Dr. Mittal Hs/ Shop, 13) Purvanchal Collection Shop to Goad Niwas, 14) kamal Medical To Raju Hs, 15) Krishna Hs to Rajender Singh Hs and 16) Sukhvinder Hs to Vansh my choice shop in Molarband Extension ward no 181 CNZ AC 53. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346007
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.35 Crore
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation Of Delhi
Work Description Tender for End To End Improvement And Development Of Roads And Drains And Adjoining Roads By Providing Rmc M-25 Grade & Etc From 1) Bhoop Singh Hs To Siv Mandir, 2) Banwari Hs To Horam Hs, 3) Singh Yadav Hs To Raja Niwas Hs, 4) Rohit Shop To Roop Narayan Hs, 5) R K Sharma Hs To Shanti Niwas Hs & Adjoing Lane, 6) Kd School To Hari Charan Hs And Adjoing Lane, 7) Rajender Sharma Hs To Pandit Bhawni Prasad Hs, 8) Bs Ragav Hs To S. Kulshrethar Hs, 9) Tc Sagar Hs To Sd Pathania, 10) Harichand Hs To Ram Avtar Hs, 11) Balbir Singh Hs To Lane Road Goutam Hs, 12) Ramesh (Bartan Shop) To Dr. Mittal Hs/ Shop, 13) Purvanchal Collection Shop To Goad Niwas, 14) Kamal Medical To Raju Hs, 15) Krishna Hs To Rajender Singh Hs And 16) Sukhvinder Hs To Vansh My Choice Shop In Molarband Extension Ward No 181 Cnz Ac 53.
Basic Detail
Tender No EE(M)-IV/CNZ/TC/2026-27/35
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.35 Crore
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 2.81 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b52321e9-c0f2-4937-b443-cd00eed03599.html
BOQ_338112.xls
CONDITION.pdf
SCHEDULE.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (9).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (2).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b52321e9-c0f2-4937-b443-cd00eed03599.html

xls

BOQ_338112.xls

pdf

CONDITION.pdf

pdf

SCHEDULE.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (9).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (2).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders