Tender For Widening Of Service Road From Km. 265.500 To Km. 279.750 On Four Lane Raipur-Aurang Section From Km.239.000 To Km. 282.000 Of Nh-6 (New Nh-53) As Bot (Toll) On Dbfot Pattern Under Nhdp Iv On Epc Mode
Tender Value
64.24 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Oct 2026
46 days left
EMD
64.24 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Widening Of Service Road From Km. 265.500 To Km. 279.750 On Four Lane Raipur-Aurang Section From Km.239.000 To Km. 282.000 Of Nh-6 (New Nh-53) As Bot (Toll) On Dbfot Pattern Under Nhdp Iv On Epc Mode
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedOct 22, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 46 daysOct 23, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 47 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender