Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57346002

Tender For Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On North Side And Laying Of M40 Paver Block For Road In Cw Hosur - Unit 1

Issued by Government Departments · Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
2.76 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
5.53 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Krishnagiri → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On North Side And Laying Of M40 Paver Block For Road In Cw Hosur - Unit 1

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57346002
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.76 Crore
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Warehousing Corporation
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On North Side And Laying Of M40 Paver Block For Road In Cw Hosur - Unit 1
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT 14T/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Krishnagiri
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.76 Crore
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 5.53 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
14PRICEBID.xls
Drawings.pdf
fdddfbb9-d088-424c-89dc-6c363adaff51.html
NIT14.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (9).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

14PRICEBID.xls

pdf

Drawings.pdf

html

fdddfbb9-d088-424c-89dc-6c363adaff51.html

pdf

NIT14.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (9).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders