Defence Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57345769

Tender For Repair & Maintenance Of 02 Nos Semi Permanent Barrack (T-6 & T-15) At Bcs, Sunderbani, Rajouri.

Issued by Government Departments · Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
4.80 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
9620
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajouri → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair & Maintenance Of 02 Nos Semi Permanent Barrack (T-6 & T-15) At Bcs, Sunderbani, Rajouri.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair & Maintenance of 02 Nos Semi Permanent Barrack (T-6 & T-15) at BCS, Sunderbani, Rajouri.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS: 15622, of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/ sqm including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete. Size of Tile 600x600 mm
2Providing and laying Vitrified tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by manufacturer), with water absorption less than 0.08 % and conforming to I.S. 15622, of approved make, in all colours & shade, in skirting, riser of steps, over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand), jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/ sqm including grouting the joint with white cement & matching pigments etc. complete. Size of Tile 600x600 mm
3Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready mixed) having VOC content less than 50 gram/litre, of approved manufacturer and of required shade and colour all complete to achieve even shade and colour : New work (two or more coats) over and including water thinnable priming coat with cement primer having VOC content less than 50 gram/litre
4Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete.
5Removing dry or oil bound distemper, water proofing cement paint and the like by scrapping, sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete.
6Painting on G.S. sheet with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade : Old work (one or more coats)
7Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade : One or more coats on old work
8Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade : Old work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/ 10 sqm) on existing cement paint surface Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57345769
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.80 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Reserve Police Force
Work Description Tender for Repair & Maintenance Of 02 Nos Semi Permanent Barrack (T-6 & T-15) At Bcs, Sunderbani, Rajouri.
Basic Detail
Tender No B.V-1/2026-27-JS-MW-(72 Bn.- SPB)(NIT-05)
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajouri
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.80 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 9620
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_971857.xls
db2b9fa0-c567-4140-89ba-fd6c8b41b12e.html
Tendernotice_1 (9).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_971857.xls

html

db2b9fa0-c567-4140-89ba-fd6c8b41b12e.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (9).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders