Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 20 days TDR #57345704

Tender For Repair And Maintenance Of Existing Temporary Shed For Staff Posted At Trt At Salal Power Station

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Reasi, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
7.10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Reasi → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair And Maintenance Of Existing Temporary Shed For Staff Posted At Trt At Salal Power Station

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57345704
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 7.10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Hydroelectric Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Repair And Maintenance Of Existing Temporary Shed For Staff Posted At Trt At Salal Power Station
Basic Detail
Tender No NH/SPS/CD/NIT301/26-27/254-262
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Reasi
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.10 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7a8c3114-c5eb-4862-a7a1-01051321741f.html
BOQ_971892.xls
TenderDocNIT301Final.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Oct 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 26 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7a8c3114-c5eb-4862-a7a1-01051321741f.html

xls

BOQ_971892.xls

pdf

TenderDocNIT301Final.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders