Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57345679

Tender For One Time Improvement Of Existing Ukhrul Town Road From Km 0+000 (Near Dungrei Junction) To Km 9+000 (Near Toloi Junction), Section Of Nh-102A (Total Length 9.00 Km) By Thin White Topping Technology (Twt), Under Ukhrul District In The State

Issued by Government Departments · Imphal West, Manipur
Tender Value
40.55 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
40.55 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
11800
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Imphal West → Manipur
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for One Time Improvement Of Existing Ukhrul Town Road From Km 0+000 (Near Dungrei Junction) To Km 9+000 (Near Toloi Junction), Section Of Nh-102A (Total Length 9.00 Km) By Thin White Topping Technology (Twt), Under Ukhrul District In The State Of Manipur In Epc Mode In Fy 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- One Time Improvement of Existing Ukhrul Town Road from Km 0+000 (Near Dungrei Junction) to Km 9+000 (Near Toloi Junction), Section of NH-102A (Total Length 9.00 Km) by Thin White Topping Technology (TWT), under Ukhrul District in the State of Manipur in EPC mode in FY 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1One Time Improvement of Existing Ukhrul Town Road from Km 0+000 (Near Dungrei Junction) to Km 9+000 (Near Toloi Junction), Section of NH-102A (Total Length 9.00 Km) by Thin White Topping Technology (TWT), under Ukhrul District in the State of Manipur in EPC mode in FY 2026-27 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57345679
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 40.55 Crore
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Highways And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for One Time Improvement Of Existing Ukhrul Town Road From Km 0+000 (Near Dungrei Junction) To Km 9+000 (Near Toloi Junction), Section Of Nh-102A (Total Length 9.00 Km) By Thin White Topping Technology (Twt), Under Ukhrul District In The State Of Manipur In Epc Mode In Fy 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No NHIDCL/RO-Imphal/Ukhrul Town/0.00-9.00/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Imphal West
State Manipur
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 40.55 Crore
Tender Fee 11800
EMD 40.55 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2ef387c2-2ccd-4ecc-a070-d3d6ce43b702.html
BOQ_971923.xls
DCA.pdf
RFP.pdf
Schedules.pdf
TCS_Drawings.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (9).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2ef387c2-2ccd-4ecc-a070-d3d6ce43b702.html

xls

BOQ_971923.xls

pdf

DCA.pdf

pdf

RFP.pdf

pdf

Schedules.pdf

pdf

TCS_Drawings.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (9).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders