Tender For Providing And Fixing Of False Ceiling In Multipurpose Hall Of Capfs Ch Bsf Kadamtala (Sh: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of False Ceiling Light).
Tender Value
83539
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
1671
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Darjeeling → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Providing And Fixing Of False Ceiling In Multipurpose Hall Of Capfs Ch Bsf Kadamtala (Sh: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of False Ceiling Light).
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Supplying, installation, Testing & Commissioning of Panel light 2x2 ft. 36 watt, of following body material and construction as per IS : 10322 with driver as per the requirement with Driver efficiency >85%, Operating voltage AC 140-270 Volt, frequency 50/60 hz, Operating temp range -5 0C to 40 0C, internal surge protection of 2.5 KV with Short & Open circuit protection, THD < 10% , P. F.≥0.95, IP20, CRI >80,UGR (Unified Glare Rating) < 19, Flicker free, (flicker should be below 5 %), life time (LED, Driver & electrical circuitry), of minimum 50000 Burning Hours with, 70% of initial Lumen maintained till life ends as per LM80 extrapolation IES TM-21-11 report, CCT 3000°K / 4000°K / 5700°K /6500°K (As per ANSI Bin), SDCM(Standard Deviation Colour Matching) <3, Maximum power consumption should not more than the specified rating and Fixture shall be of relevant BIS standard. Manufactures Word Mark/ Name Engraved/ Embossing/ Screen printing on housing. complete in all respect i/c external connections with 1.5 sq mm FRLS/HFFR, PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable and earthing etc. as required with Minimum 5 year OEM warranty. System lumen efficacy ≥105 <120 lm/Watt output . LM79 & LM80 Test report and all testing required for LED fixtures as per BIS shall be submitted. Shape size and CCT shall be as approved by Engineer-in-Charge as per requirement. (Thermal management: heat sink of aluminium housing such that LED junction temperature shall not rise above 90°C). Powder coated die cast /Extruded aluminium Body (Thickness > 1.20 mm) (Make Crompton/ Havells / Philps /Syska/ Bajaj) |
| 2 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of LED track lighting system comprising of 30 watt, 180 V- 220 V, 50 Hz, LED COB Track lights complete with electronic driver, integrated track adapter, housing, mounting accessories compatible with track rail mounting, connections of wiring, aiming/ focusing of luminaires and all other accessories required for proper operation as required. |
| 3 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of suitable heavy duty metal construction upto 4 meter, copper conductor LED Track Rail suitable for track lights complete with power feed connector end cap, coupler/ track jointer, suspension/ fixing (Hanging kit) accessories and all necessary hardware for mounting on false ceiling/ supporting structure complete as requires on site. |
| 4 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required. 3 x 1.5 sq. mm |
| 5 | Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required. 20 mm |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing 5 amps to 32 amps rating, 240/415 volts, \\"C\\" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required. Single pole Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 11, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 4 daysSep 14, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender