Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 4 days TDR #57345464

Tender For Mtps-I - Bm - Unit - Iii Boiler Pressure Parts - Aoh-2026 Reconditioning And Hard Facing Of Used & Worn-Out Square Coal Nozzle Tips Including Ss309 Plates And Checking Of Deformation And Matching With Nozzle.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Salem, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
13400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Salem → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Mtps-I - Bm - Unit - Iii Boiler Pressure Parts - Aoh-2026 Reconditioning And Hard Facing Of Used & Worn-Out Square Coal Nozzle Tips Including Ss309 Plates And Checking Of Deformation And Matching With Nozzle.

BOQ

Name of Work:- MTPS-I – BM – Unit - III Boiler Pressure parts – AOH-2026 Reconditioning and Hard facing of used & Worn-out square coal nozzle tips including SS309 plates and checking of deformation and matching with nozzle.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Cutting of old splitter plates, grinding and edge preparation
2Fixing of new splitter plates inside the tip and inner cover plate patching in 4 sides checking the alignment.
3Charges for transporting of coal nozzle tips from Central Stores to Workshop
4Charges for hard facing of coal nozzle tips
5Charges for checking of deformation and matching of 1 No.reconditioned tip with nozzle for proper clearance
6Charges for transporting of coal nozzle tips from Workshop to Central Stores.
7Splitter plate (SS309 - Thick-10mm) with material/ manufacturer's test certificate
8insert plate style- I (SS309 - Thick-10mm) with material/ manufacturer's test certificate
9insert plate style- II (SS309 - Thick-10mm) with material/ manufacturer's test certificate
10Inner side plate (SS309 - Thick-10mm) with material/ manufacturer's test certificate
11SS Welding electrode for reconditioning of Coal nozzle Tips with material/ manufacturer's test certificate, Make : D&H, L&T, ADOR, FONTECH, TECHNOWELD and ESAB
12Hard facing electrode Ist layer required for hard facing of coal nozzle tips with material/ manufacturer's test certificate, Make : D&H, L&T, ADOR, FONTECH, TECHNOWELD and ESAB
13Hard facing electrode II nd layer required for hard facing of coal nozzle tips with material/ manufacturer's test certificate, Make : D&H, L&T, ADOR, FONTECH, TECHNOWELD and ESAB Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57345464
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tamil Nadu Generation And Distribution Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Mtps-I - Bm - Unit - Iii Boiler Pressure Parts - Aoh-2026 Reconditioning And Hard Facing Of Used & Worn-Out Square Coal Nozzle Tips Including Ss309 Plates And Checking Of Deformation And Matching With Nozzle.
Basic Detail
Tender No CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / BM /OT. 68 / 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Salem
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 13400
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_843205.xls
e6b0652a-a005-46c5-8d43-94ea760907a1.html
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_843205.xls

html

e6b0652a-a005-46c5-8d43-94ea760907a1.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders