Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 12 days TDR #57345445

Tender For Mtps-I - Es Circle - Em-Ii- Sd-I-Replacement Of Id Fan Motor, Pa Fan Motor, Fd Fan Motor And Mill Motor In Any Of The Four Units Due To Motor Failure / Vibration Problem During The Year 2026-27

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Salem, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
6600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Salem → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Mtps-I - Es Circle - Em-Ii- Sd-I-Replacement Of Id Fan Motor, Pa Fan Motor, Fd Fan Motor And Mill Motor In Any Of The Four Units Due To Motor Failure / Vibration Problem During The Year 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- MTPS-I - ES Circle - EM-II– SD-I-Replacement of ID fan motor, PA fan motor, FD fan motor and Mill Motor in any of the four units due to motor failure / vibration problem during the year 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1I. ID FAN MOTOR 1500KW-1 NoCharges for decoupling / Coupling of ID fan Motor from ID fan.
2Charges for releasing the power cable and reconnecting the power cable after completion of alignment works.
3Charges for Removal of roof, removal of hand rails, releasing power cable and its terminal box, releasing the ID fan Motor from its bed after giving proper packing to its bed bolts, assisting while lifting and lowering of Motor and placing in position at repair bay-I removing the coupling pulley.
4Charges for Fixing the coupling pulley in the Motor by oil heating and transporting the Motor from repair bay-I to location, Lifting and lowering of the Motor and placing in its bed for re-erection of Motor, refixing of power cable and its terminal box, re-erection of roof and refixing the hand rails.
5Charges for alignment of BHEL make, 6.6 Kv,1500 KW,744 rpm ID fan Motor with Voith.
6Lorry rental charges towards the transporting of the HT motors from its bed to repair bay and back to its original location.
7Crane rental charges towards lifting of HT motor from its bed and unloading at repair bay and back to its original location.
8Charges for Dismantling of ID fan motor for inspection and reassembling of the Motor.
9II. PA / FD FAN MOTOR 1250KW- 3NosCharges for decoupling / Coupling of PA fan motor from PA fan.
10Charges for releasing the power cable and reconnecting the power cable after completion of alignment works.
11Charges for Removal of roof, removal of hand rails releasing of power cable and its terminal box, releasing the 6.6 KV, 1250 KW,1487 RPM PA fan motor from its bed after giving proper packing to the bed bolts, assisting while lifting and lowering of the motor and placing in position at repair bay-I and removing the coupling pulley.
12Charges for Fixing the coupling pulley in the BHEL make,1250 KW,1487 rpm PA / FD Fan Motor, transporting the motor from repair bay-I to location, assisting while lifting and lowering of the motor, placing in its bed for re-erection of motor, refixing of power terminal box, re-erection of roof and refixing the hand rails.
13Charges for Alignment of 6.6 KV, 1250 KW, 1487 RPM PA fan motor with PA fan.
14Lorry rental charges towards the transporting of the HT motors from its bed to repair bay and back to its original location.
15Crane rental charges towards lifting of HT motor from its bed and unloading at repair bay and back to its original location.
16Charges for Dismantling of PA/FD fan motor for inspection and reassembling of the Motor.
17III. FD FAN MOTOR-800KW-1No.Charges for decoupling / Coupling of FD Fan motor from FD Fan.
18Charges for releasing the power cable and reconnecting the power cable after completion of alignment works.
19Charges for Removal of roof, removal of hand rails, releasing power cable and its terminal box, releasing the BHEL Make, 6.6KV, 800KW, 990RPM, FD fan motor from its bed after giving proper packing to its bed bolts, assisting while lifting and lowering of motor, transporting and placing in position at repair bay-I and removing the coupling pulley.
20Charges for Fixing the coupling pulley in the BHEL Make, 6.6KV, 800KW, 990RPM, FD fan motor by oil heating and transporting the motor from repair bay-I to location, Lifting and lowering of the motor and placing in its bed for re-erection of motor, refixing of power cable and its terminal box, re-erection of roof and refixing the hand rails.
21Charges for alignment of BHEL make, 6.6 KV, 800 KW,990 rpm FD fan motor with fan.
22Lorry rental charges towards the transporting of the HT motors from its bed to repair bay and back to its original location.
23Crane rental charges towards lifting of HT motor from its bed and unloading at repair bay and back to its original location.
24Charges for Dismantling of FD fan motor for inspection and reassembling of the Motor.
25IV. MILL MOTOR-340KW-1NoCharges for decoupling / Coupling of Coal Mill motor from mill shaft.
26Charges for releasing the power cable and reconnecting the power cable after completion of alignment works.
27Charges for removal of plates at 4.5 mtr. Level, releasing of power cable and its terminal box, releasing the 6.6 KV, 340 KW, 992 RPM Coal Mill Motor from its bed, assisting while lifting and lowering of the motor and placing in the repair bay-I and removing the coupling pulley.
28Charges fixing the coupling pulley in the motor shaft by heating, assisting while lifting and lowering of the motor and placing in mill bed, re-erection of motor, refixing of power cable and its terminal box and refixing of plates at 4.5 mtr. level.
29Labour Charges for alignment of BHEL make, 340 KW, 992rpm Coal Mill Motor with Coal Mill.
30Lorry rental charges towards the transporting of the HT motors from its bed to repair bay and back to its original location.
31Crane rental charges towards lifting of HT motor from its bed and unloading at repair bay and back to its original location.
32Charges for Dismantling of Mill motor for inspection and reassembling of the Motor. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57345445
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tamil Nadu Generation And Distribution Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Mtps-I - Es Circle - Em-Ii- Sd-I-Replacement Of Id Fan Motor, Pa Fan Motor, Fd Fan Motor And Mill Motor In Any Of The Four Units Due To Motor Failure / Vibration Problem During The Year 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No CE-MTPSI-SE-ES-EM2-OT26-26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Salem
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6600
Exemption Available
Document List
7e404c0d-fba2-4c23-990d-8b7c695fa326.html
BOQ_843160.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7e404c0d-fba2-4c23-990d-8b7c695fa326.html

xls

BOQ_843160.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders