Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #57345387

Bids Are Invited For 1. Water Pressure Sensor, 00014069, Brijbashi 2. Water Pressure Sensor 5 Pin Cable, 00012592, Brijbashi 3. Water Pressure Sensor 5 Pin Connector, 00009301, Brijbash 4. Cage Rotation Cylinder, B0352060, Brijbashi 5. Id Sensor, 83041230

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Medinipur East, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Medinipur East → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
10

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For 1. Water Pressure Sensor, 00014069, Brijbashi 2. Water Pressure Sensor 5 Pin Cable, 00012592, Brijbashi 3. Water Pressure Sensor 5 Pin Connector, 00009301, Brijbash 4. Cage Rotation Cylinder, B0352060, Brijbashi 5. Id Sensor, 83041230, Brijbashi 6. Id Sensor Plate, Aa411810, Brijbashi 7. 1St Boom Telescope Cylinder Seal, C026825T, Brijbashi 8. 1St Boom Telescope Cylinder Load Control Valve, 00000850 9. Cage (Hv 32) Directional Valve, 00002123, Brijbashi Etc.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Item no.-01Item no.-01
2Item no.-02Item no.-02
3Item no.-03Item no.-03
4Item no.-04Item no.-04
5Item no.-05Item no.-05
6Item no.-06Item no.-06
7Item no.-07Item no.-07
8Item no.-08Item no.-08
9Item no.-09Item no.-09

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57345387
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For 1. Water Pressure Sensor, 00014069, Brijbashi 2. Water Pressure Sensor 5 Pin Cable, 00012592, Brijbashi 3. Water Pressure Sensor 5 Pin Connector, 00009301, Brijbash 4. Cage Rotation Cylinder, B0352060, Brijbashi 5. Id Sensor, 83041230, Brijbashi 6. Id Sensor Plate, Aa411810, Brijbashi 7. 1St Boom Telescope Cylinder Seal, C026825T, Brijbashi 8. 1St Boom Telescope Cylinder Load Control Valve, 00000850 9. Cage (Hv 32) Directional Valve, 00002123, Brijbashi Etc.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7918539
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Medinipur East
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1faa4067-9896-41bc-b7ae-aa0e9fc31b7a.pdf
9040m26f19_-_2464308_2026-08-14-12-35-40_ef273cd743ebfe7f156c631e4bdb0552.pdf
9757092_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1faa4067-9896-41bc-b7ae-aa0e9fc31b7a.pdf

pdf

9040m26f19_-_2464308_2026-08-14-12-35-40_ef273cd743ebfe7f156c631e4bdb0552.pdf

xlsx

9757092_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders