Power Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57345348

Tender For Estimate For Replacement Of Deteriorated Pole Near Hindustan Coils In Siltara Phase-I Under Ee(O&M) Dn. Cspdcl, Siltara. 78-028-5155-26-013 Dt. 02.07.2026 R55028260120. (O&M-33-Ii)

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
57357
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Estimate For Replacement Of Deteriorated Pole Near Hindustan Coils In Siltara Phase-I Under Ee(O&M) Dn. Cspdcl, Siltara. 78-028-5155-26-013 Dt. 02.07.2026 R55028260120. (O&M-33-Ii)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57345348
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 57357
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name chhattisgarh state power distribution company limited
Work Description Tender For Estimate For Replacement Of Deteriorated Pole Near Hindustan Coils In Siltara Phase-I Under Ee(O&M) Dn. Cspdcl, Siltara. 78-028-5155-26-013 Dt. 02.07.2026 R55028260120. (O&M-33-Ii)
Basic Detail
Tender No T-199
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 57357
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
cc5fe379-c7e9-48d0-8a2b-8c421adb5d5e.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

cc5fe379-c7e9-48d0-8a2b-8c421adb5d5e.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders