Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57345306

Tender For Providing & Fixing Of Rolling Shutter For Store Room Under Ae Ww (Cc) Division

Issued by Local Bodies · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
1000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
472
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing & Fixing Of Rolling Shutter For Store Room Under Ae Ww (Cc) Division

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing & Fixing of Rolling Shutter for store room under AE WW (CC) division
Sl. No. Item Description
1R3-CS-SL-05 - Providing and fixing rolling shutters made out of 18 gauge steel sheets for curtains, including bottom rail, 100 mm wide guide channels for opening width up to 4.0m and 150mm wide guide channel for opening width more than 4.0m, lock plates, locking arrangement on both sides, fixing bolts, pulling handles, MS hood of appropriate size, rolling arrangement, standard make springs in brackets etc. including fixing of frames with rag bolts, grouting of parts in position etc. and also including two coats of red oxide zinc chromate primer and two coats of synthetic enamel paint of approved colour, shade and brand etc. complete as per IS:6248 /specifications and as directed by Engineer In Charge. The shutter should withstand wind pressure of 47meters per second. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57345306
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai
Work Description Tender for Providing & Fixing Of Rolling Shutter For Store Room Under Ae Ww (Cc) Division
Basic Detail
Tender No Dy.H.E./4565/Maint dtd 01.09.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 472
EMD 1000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
67686af5-5fc2-4940-940e-0bed29e5c3f3.html
BOQ_2283237.xls
DQ14.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (72).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

67686af5-5fc2-4940-940e-0bed29e5c3f3.html

xls

BOQ_2283237.xls

pdf

DQ14.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (72).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders