Tourism Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57345187

Tender for Tender for Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Jamuvant Temple,Ta. Ambad, Dist. Jalna

Issued by Government Departments · Nashik, Maharashtra
Tender Value
10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nashik → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Jamuvant Temple,Ta. Ambad, Dist. Jalna

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57345187
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Archaeology And Museums
Work Description Tender for Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Jamuvant Temple,Ta. Ambad, Dist. Jalna
Basic Detail
Tender No Etender/Notice 40/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nashik
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 10000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4d833d1e-b595-4e8c-91a9-360235247925.html
BOQ_2283278.xls
tenderdraftjamuvant.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (72).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4d833d1e-b595-4e8c-91a9-360235247925.html

xls

BOQ_2283278.xls

pdf

tenderdraftjamuvant.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (72).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders