Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57345023

Tender For Supply Of Pac (Poly Aluminium Cloride) Powder Is 15573:2018 5 Kg Double Packing & Isi 1065/1989 Tcl (Bleaching Powder 25 Kg Bag) 2026-27

Issued by Government Departments · Palghar, Maharashtra
Tender Value
20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
95000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
6726
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Palghar → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Of Pac (Poly Aluminium Cloride) Powder Is 15573:2018 5 Kg Double Packing & Isi 1065/1989 Tcl (Bleaching Powder 25 Kg Bag) 2026-27 , Supply Of Pac Powder High Basecity Of 5 Kg Bag At Taluka Place & At Regional Pipe Water Supply Scheme Store Including, Loading, Unloading & Necessary Labor Etc. Mjp Dsr 2023-24 P. No. -13, It. No.64 , Supply Of Isi 1065/1989 Tcl Bleaching Powder With 25 Kg Double Packing Polythene Bag At Taluka Place & At Regional Pipe Water Supply Scheme Store Including, Loading, Unloading & Necessary Labor Etc. Mjp Dsr 2023-24P. No. -13, It. No. 54

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply of PAC (Poly Aluminium Cloride) Powder IS 15573:2018 5 kg double Packing & ISI 1065/1989 TCL (Bleaching Powder 25 kg bag) 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply of PAC Powder High Basecity of 5 kg bag at Taluka Place & at Regional Pipe Water Supply Scheme store including, loading, unloading & necessary labor etc.MJP dsr 2023-24 P. No. -13, It. No.64
2Supply of ISI 1065/1989 TCL Bleaching Powder With 25 kg double Packing Polythene bag at Taluka Place & at Regional Pipe Water Supply Scheme store including, loading, unloading & necessary labor etc. MJP dsr 2023-24P. No. -13, It. No. 54 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57345023
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development Department
Work Description Tender for Supply Of Pac (Poly Aluminium Cloride) Powder Is 15573:2018 5 Kg Double Packing & Isi 1065/1989 Tcl (Bleaching Powder 25 Kg Bag) 2026-27 , Supply Of Pac Powder High Basecity Of 5 Kg Bag At Taluka Place & At Regional Pipe Water Supply Scheme Store Including, Loading, Unloading & Necessary Labor Etc. Mjp Dsr 2023-24 P. No. -13, It. No.64 , Supply Of Isi 1065/1989 Tcl Bleaching Powder With 25 Kg Double Packing Polythene Bag At Taluka Place & At Regional Pipe Water Supply Scheme Store Including, Loading, Unloading & Necessary Labor Etc. Mjp Dsr 2023-24P. No. -13, It. No. 54
Basic Detail
Tender No PZP/RWSD/MECH(SUB)TCL/09/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Palghar
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20 Lakhs
Tender Fee 6726
EMD 95000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3bd41a38-dff6-4c26-9c23-f369d24e8a5b.html
BOQ_2283752.xls
NITAlumTcl.pdf
TDDocAlumTcl.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (72).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3bd41a38-dff6-4c26-9c23-f369d24e8a5b.html

xls

BOQ_2283752.xls

pdf

NITAlumTcl.pdf

pdf

TDDocAlumTcl.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (72).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders