Tender For General-Pvip- Urgent Rectification Work To The Collapsed Aqueduct Of Mudakuzha East Md At Ch:1.100Km-General Civil Work
Tender Value
20.33 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2760
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for General-Pvip- Urgent Rectification Work To The Collapsed Aqueduct Of Mudakuzha East Md At Ch:1.100Km-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Appendix A |
| 2 | OD207/2026-2027:RING BUND Type II Putting up ring bund with earth fille gunny bags of top width 1.0m bottom width 1.50m height 1 m side and filling in between with earth to form ring bund and maintaining the same leak proof till the completion of the work and clearing the site by dismantling the bund after completion of the work.etc.complete. data based on 60.1.2 |
| 3 | 60.2.2:Bailing out water Using 5HP Pump- Bailing out water with 5HP engine and pump set including conveyance to site and erection,cost of fuel, lubrication oil and other stores, pay of staff etc complete |
| 4 | OD21911/2026-2027:Filling with earth from department spoil bank (excluding rock) in open areas in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth including excavation, carriage, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m as per direction of site Engineer-in-charge. |
| 5 | 50.2.26.1:Filling with contractor own earth (excluding rock) in open areas in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m as per direction of site Engineer-in-charge. |
| 6 | OD23592/2026-2027:51.2.3. Filling with Quarry Muck : Filling up low lying and water logged areas with local material/ quarry muck, spreading in layers, leveling thetop at site and consolidation by ramming, etc complete for improving the CBR value of subgrade (Based on 51.2.3) |
| 7 | OD211/2026-2027:Formation of road, levelling the surface, for assisting crane, removal of garbage and other polluted materials ,silt ,etc using Hydraulic excavator(3D) with driver and fuel etc |
| 8 | OD209/2026-2027:Lowering, lifting and placing in position aqueduct barrels of the collapsed aqueduct using 80MT capacity crane including labour, cost of fuel, driver, sundries etc. (Data based on spec 26.76.1) |
| 9 | OD213/2026-2027:Cutting branches of tree, tree stumps using saw cutting machine including fuel charge and labor cost and maintenance charge complete |
| 10 | 15.9.2:Demolishing stone rubble masonry manually / by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer -in- Charges:In cement mortar |
| 11 | 2.6.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil |
| 12 | 4.1.8:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 13 | 4.1.6:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 6 gradedstone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 14 | 4.3.3:Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:Columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts and struts |
| 15 | 5.1.2:Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level:1:1:5:3 (1 cement 1.5 coarse sand :3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 16 | 5.1.3:Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 ( 1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 17 | 5.22.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelThermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more |
| 18 | 15.56:Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. |
| 19 | 26.28.2:Chipping of unsound/weak concrete material from slabs, beams, columns etc.with manual Chisel and/ or by standard power driven percussion type or ofapproved make including tapering of all edges, making square shoulders ofcavities including cleaning the exposed concrete surface and reinforcementwith wire brushes etc. and disposal of debris for all lead and lifts all completeas per direction of Engineer-In-Charge50mm average thickness |
| 20 | 26.31.2:Providing, mixing and applying bonding coat of approved adhesive on chippedportion of RCC as per specifications and direction of Engineer-In-chargecomplete in all respect.Epoxy bonding adhesive having coverage 2.20 sqm/kg of approved make |
| 21 | 13.7.1:12 mm cement plaster finished with a floating coat of neat cement of mix:1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 fine sand) |
| 22 | 13.16.1:6 mm cement plaster of mix:1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 fine sand) |
| 23 | 14.17: Raking out joints in lime or cement mortar and preparing the surface for repointing or replastering, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge |
| 24 | 13.33.1:Pointing on stone work with cement mortar 1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 fine sand):Flush/ Ruled pointing |
| 25 | 5.25:Providing and fixing in position copper plate as per design for expansion joints. |
| 26 | 5.43.2:Providing and fixing in position Stainless steel Grade 304 Plate 1.0 mm thick as per design for expansion joints.300 mm wide |
| 27 | 5.26:Providing and filling in position, blow bitumen in expansion joints. |
| 28 | 24.2:Providing and fixing double scaffolding system (Cup lock type ) on the exterior side of building/structure, upto 25 metre height, above ground level, including additional rows of scaffolding in stepped manner as per requirement of site, made with 40 mm dia M.S. tube, placed 1.5 metre centre to centre, horizontal & vertical tubes joint with cup & lock system with M.S. Tubes, M.S. tube challis, M.S. clamps and staircase system in the scaffolding for working platform etc. and maintaining it in a serviceable condition for execution of work of cleaning and / or pointing and / or applying chemical and removing it thereafter. The scaffolding system shall be stiffened with bracings, runners, connecting with the building etc, wherever required, if feasible, for inspection of work at required locations with essential safety features for the workmen etc., complete as per directions and approval of Engineer-in-Charge. Note: - ( 1) The evaluational area of the scaffolding shall be measured for payment purpose, (2) The payment will be made once only for execution of all items of such works. |
| 29 | OD210/2026-2027:Applying water proof coating with pidifin 2k or equivalent to provide cementitious and acrylic flexible waterproofing and protective coating in Two coats over new or old concrete or plastered surface after preparing the surface all as per the direction of engineer in charge(coverage of pidifin 2K@ of 1.5 Kg/m2) |
| 30 | 60.7.8:DR with Departmental. Stone - DRY RUBBLE MASONRY _ Dry rubble without concrete levelling course using departmental rubble including packing to compactness to lines and levels, labour charges etc. complete as per direction of Departmental officers at site |
| 31 | 50.6.3.2:Solid block masonry using pre cast solid blocks (Factory made) of size 40x20x10 cm or nearest available size confirming to IS 2185 part I of 1979 for super structure up to floor two level for 10 cm thick wall in : CM 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand) including cost of scaffolding complete |
| 32 | OD214/2026-2027:engaging beldar for removing over growth of vegetation from aqueduct pillars etc. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 14, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 9 daysSep 15, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 10 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender