Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57344908

Tender For Maintenance Work Of Swimming Pool At Aquatic Complex

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Malappuram, Kerala
Tender Value
2.70 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
6764
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
708
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Malappuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Maintenance Work Of Swimming Pool At Aquatic Complex

BOQ

Name of Work:- Maintenance work of swimming pool at Aquatic Complex
Sl. No. Item Description
115.23.1:Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead.For thickness of tiles 10 mm to 25 mm
2OD403628/2025-2026:Providing and refixing existing step tiles using 20 mm thick cement mortar (1:3) modified with SBR latex polymer, including cleaning of surface, removing old mortar, applying SBR bonding slurry, fixing tiles true to line and level, joint finishing and curing complete as directed by Engineer-in-charge
3OD68348/2026-2027:Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS : 15622, of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4(1 cement : 4 coarse sand),Excluding grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete.Size of Tile 600 x 600 mm.
411.48.2:Grouting the joints of flooring tiles having joints of 3 mm width, using epoxy grout mix 0.70 kg of organic coated filler of desired shade (0.10 kg of hardener and 0.20 kg of resin per kg). including filling /grouting and finishing complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.Size of Tile 600x600 mm
511.19.1:Chequered terrazo tiles 22 mm thick with graded marble chips of size up to 6 mm in floors, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the tiles, including rubbing and polishing complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand):Light shade pigment using white cement
6OD404868/2025-2026:Providing and fixing stainless steel (Grade 304-for fixing existing pipe) railing made of Hollow tubes, channels, plates etc., including welding, grinding, buffing, polishing and making curvature (wherever required) and fitting the same with necessary stainless steel nuts and bolts complete, i/c fixing the railing with necessary accessories of required size on the top of the floor or the side of waist slab with suitable arrangement as per approval of Engineer-in-charge, (for payment purpose only weight of stainless steel members shall be considered excluding fixing accessories such as nuts, bolts, fasteners etc.)
7OD404876/2025-2026:Providing and fixing SS Anchor Fasteners bolts including nuts and washers complete. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57344908
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 2.70 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name University Of Calicut
Work Description Tender for Maintenance Work Of Swimming Pool At Aquatic Complex
Basic Detail
Tender No D1/347/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Malappuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.70 Lakhs
Tender Fee 708
EMD 6764
Exemption Available
Document List
1d73dfc8-e607-4add-8ca9-d167e9da0acc.html
BOQ_1469203.xls
DECLARATION.pdf
epaymentform.pdf
PreliminaryAgreementFormat.pdf
TENDERDOCUSWIMMINGPOOLMACE.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1d73dfc8-e607-4add-8ca9-d167e9da0acc.html

xls

BOQ_1469203.xls

pdf

DECLARATION.pdf

pdf

epaymentform.pdf

pdf

PreliminaryAgreementFormat.pdf

pdf

TENDERDOCUSWIMMINGPOOLMACE.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders