Tender For Provn Of Light Along Perimeter Wall Including Rajpath And Provn Of Earthing For M-7 At Ug Atc At Af Stn Jamnagar.
Tender Value
23 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
46000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Provn Of Light Along Perimeter Wall Including Rajpath And Provn Of Earthing For M-7 At Ug Atc At Af Stn Jamnagar.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Supply and installation, testing, commissioning, factory made, CPRI approved, outdoor type, LT Panel board suitable for Street light fitting of size 600mm x 600mm x 450mm, confirming to IS 5039- with IP-54 protection, made out of 3.15mm thick CRCA sheet , 415 Volt, 3 phase, 50 HZ supply mounted on and including MS angle section 50 x 50 x 5 mm frame with front and back openable, double door with provision of locking arrangement dust & vermin proof, gasket, TPN busbar shall be insulated with colour coated heat shrinkable sleeves and shall be mounted on proper insulator, gland, welding hinges of dust proof, overall powder coated including PCC and foundation work, complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. Consisting of the following equipments:- (i) MCCB, 4 pole, 16 KA, 63 Amps -01 No Make :- ABB/Havells / Legrand/L & T ( Incoming). (ii) MCB, TPN, 10 KA, 32 Amps - 02 No Make : ABB/Havells/Legrand /L & T. (iii) Mounting arrangement for 2 MCB for future Expansions. (iv) Power Contactor MNX70 of Make: L&T.(v) Manual operation for ON and off. (vi) Digital type clock timer time switch of Make; L&T. (vii) Solid aluminium bus bar 200 Amp for 3 phase, 100 Amp for neutral. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
| 2 | Supply and installation, testing, commissioning, factory made, CPRI approved, outdoor type, LT Panel board suitable for Street light fitting of size 600mm x 600mm x 450mm, confirming to IS 5039- with IP-54 protection, made out of 3.15mm thick CRCA sheet , 415 Volt, 3 phase, 50 HZ supply mounted on and including MS angle section 50 x 50 x 5 mm frame with front and back openable, double door with provision of locking arrangement dust & vermin proof, gasket, TPN busbar shall be insulated with colour coated heat shrinkable sleeves and shall be mounted on proper insulator, gland, welding hinges of dust proof, overall powder coated including PCC and foundation work, complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. Consisting of the following equipments:- (i) MCCB, 4 pole, 16 KA, 63 Amps -01 No Make :- ABB/Havells / Legrand/L & T ( Incoming). (ii) MCB, TPN, 10 KA, 32 Amps - 02 No Make : ABB/Havells/Legrand /L & T. (iii) Mounting arrangement for 2 MCB for future Expansions. (iv) Power Contactor MNX70 of Make: L&T.(v) Manual operation for ON and off. (vi) Digital type clock timer time switch of Make; L&T. (vii) Solid aluminium bus bar 200 Amp for 3 phase, 100 Amp for neutral. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 24, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 19 daysSep 26, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 21 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender