Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57344665

Engaging Of JCB On Hire Basis For Monsoon Preparedness Arrangements During Ensuing Rainy Season At 9,14,15,16,17,18,20,21 22 Divisions At Circle-III Area In VMC. (Rc.V1-110850/2026) 5Th Call

Issued by Local Bodies · NTR, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
19.97 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
20000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
NTR → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Engaging Of JCB On Hire Basis For Monsoon Preparedness Arrangements During Ensuing Rainy Season At 9,14,15,16,17,18,20,21 22 Divisions At Circle-III Area In VMC. (Rc.V1-110850/2026) 5Th Call

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57344665
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 19.97 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Vijayawada Municipal Corporation
Work Description Engaging Of JCB On Hire Basis For Monsoon Preparedness Arrangements During Ensuing Rainy Season At 9,14,15,16,17,18,20,21 22 Divisions At Circle-III Area In VMC. (Rc.V1-110850/2026) 5Th Call
Basic Detail
Tender No E-Procurement Notice No. EE-20/VMC/CDB/2026-27. Dt.01.09.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City NTR
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 19.97 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 20000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c8e5cb37-b92b-4387-a647-9feb6811ca38.html
DocumentsList.zip

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

c8e5cb37-b92b-4387-a647-9feb6811ca38.html

zip

DocumentsList.zip

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders