Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 4 days TDR #57344652

Engaging Of Hydraulic Crane For Horticulture And Engineering Section In Vijayawada Municipal Corporation. (Rc.V1-114778/2026) 2Nd Call

Issued by Local Bodies · NTR, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
9 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
9000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
NTR → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Engaging Of Hydraulic Crane For Horticulture And Engineering Section In Vijayawada Municipal Corporation. (Rc.V1-114778/2026) 2Nd Call

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57344652
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 9 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Vijayawada Municipal Corporation
Work Description Engaging Of Hydraulic Crane For Horticulture And Engineering Section In Vijayawada Municipal Corporation. (Rc.V1-114778/2026) 2Nd Call
Basic Detail
Tender No E-Procurement Notice No. EE-20/VMC/CDB/2026-27. Dt.01.09.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City NTR
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 9 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 9000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3e823e67-f638-4e7e-a8dc-b65b5d0345e9.html
DocumentsList.zip

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3e823e67-f638-4e7e-a8dc-b65b5d0345e9.html

zip

DocumentsList.zip

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders