Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 4 days TDR #57344651

Engage Of 2 Nos Of Encroachment VAN With Workers For Town Planning Section Circle-II On Hire Basis For A Period Of 03 Months. (Rc.V1-114209/2026) 4Th Call

Issued by Local Bodies · NTR, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
16.27 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
16300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
NTR → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Engage Of 2 Nos Of Encroachment VAN With Workers For Town Planning Section Circle-II On Hire Basis For A Period Of 03 Months. (Rc.V1-114209/2026) 4Th Call

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57344651
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 16.27 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Vijayawada Municipal Corporation
Work Description Engage Of 2 Nos Of Encroachment VAN With Workers For Town Planning Section Circle-II On Hire Basis For A Period Of 03 Months. (Rc.V1-114209/2026) 4Th Call
Basic Detail
Tender No E-Procurement Notice No. EE-20/VMC/CDB/2026-27, Dt:01-09-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City NTR
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 16.27 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 16300
Exemption Not Available
Document List
19f430bb-bb02-4849-a3c8-ec97824d2f93.html
DocumentsList.zip

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

19f430bb-bb02-4849-a3c8-ec97824d2f93.html

zip

DocumentsList.zip

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders