Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 4 days TDR #57344578

Construction Of CC Drain From H.No.76/97-TGV-P-15 To H.No.76/97-TGV-5 And CC Culvert At Masjid Auto Nagar TGV Colony Ward No.41 In Kurnool Municipal Corporation

Issued by Local Bodies · KURNOOL, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
8.06 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
8064
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
KURNOOL → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of CC Drain From H.No.76/97-TGV-P-15 To H.No.76/97-TGV-5 And CC Culvert At Masjid Auto Nagar TGV Colony Ward No.41 In Kurnool Municipal Corporation

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57344578
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 8.06 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kurnool Municipal Corporation
Work Description Construction Of CC Drain From H.No.76/97-TGV-P-15 To H.No.76/97-TGV-5 And CC Culvert At Masjid Auto Nagar TGV Colony Ward No.41 In Kurnool Municipal Corporation
Basic Detail
Tender No 15-10/General Fund/EE SE/Knl/26-27,dt.31-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City KURNOOL
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 8.06 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 8064
Exemption Not Available
Document List
52e4f58e-10dc-4be7-ac7d-f88941d7dd21.html
DocumentsList.zip

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

52e4f58e-10dc-4be7-ac7d-f88941d7dd21.html

zip

DocumentsList.zip

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders