Power Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57344077

Tender For Supply And Delivery Of Ct11kv 50-25/5A 2C 1-Phid I.R.O Jalpaiguri Division.

Issued by Government Departments · Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Tender Value
4 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
8010
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jalpaiguri → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply And Delivery Of Ct11kv 50-25/5A 2C 1-Phid I.R.O Jalpaiguri Division. , Supply And Delivery Of , C.T 11Kv 50-25/5A 1-Phid ,2 Core, Core 1 For Metering & Core 2 For Protection, Accuracy Class 5P15 For Protection Core & 0.5 For Metering Core With Isf Less Than Equal To 5 At Lower Ratio, Burden 10 Va For Metering Core & 15 Va For Protection Core, Short Time Current 18.4 Ka For 1 Second, Resin Cast .(Design Enclosed)-Box Type-‘M

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply and delivery of CT11KV 50-25/5A 2C 1-PhID i.r.o Jalpaiguri Division.
Sl. No. Item Description
1SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF
2C.T 11KV 50-25/5A 1-PhID ,2 Core, core 1 for metering & core 2 for protection, accuracy class 5P15 for protection core & 0.5 for metering core with ISF less than equal to 5 at lower ratio, Burden 10 VA for metering core & 15 VA for protection core, short time current 18.4 KA for 1 second, Resin Cast .(Design Enclosed)-BOX TYPE-‘M’ Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57344077
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited
Work Description Tender for Supply And Delivery Of Ct11kv 50-25/5A 2C 1-Phid I.R.O Jalpaiguri Division. , Supply And Delivery Of , C.T 11Kv 50-25/5A 1-Phid ,2 Core, Core 1 For Metering & Core 2 For Protection, Accuracy Class 5P15 For Protection Core & 0.5 For Metering Core With Isf Less Than Equal To 5 At Lower Ratio, Burden 10 Va For Metering Core & 15 Va For Protection Core, Short Time Current 18.4 Ka For 1 Second, Resin Cast .(Design Enclosed)-Box Type-‘M
Basic Detail
Tender No DM/JD/ET-03/26-27/770
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jalpaiguri
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 8010
Exemption Not Available
Document List
be4b70ce-757b-4996-8595-5717c8a51f39.html
BOQ_2555296.xls
Tendernotice_1 (37).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

be4b70ce-757b-4996-8595-5717c8a51f39.html

xls

BOQ_2555296.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (37).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders